LORD WANDSWORTH COLLEGE 29/12/19 Results

Overall

Club Men Women Points Position
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 3 6 9 1
Hart Road Runners 6 3 9 1
Farnham Runners 5 5 10 3
Hatch Warren Runners 2 9 11 4
Alton Runners 8 4 12 5
Haslemere Border AC 11 1 12 5
Waverley Harriers 1 13 14 7
Fleet & Crookham AC 13 2 15 8
Denmead Striders 9 10 19 9
Farnham Triathlon Club 4 16 20 10
Liss Runners 12 8 20 10
Fareham Crusaders RC 7 15 22 12
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 18 7 25 13
Hook Runners 15 11 26 14
Portsmouth Joggers 10 18 28 15
Victory AC 19 12 31 16
Stubbington Green Runners 14 19 33 17
Gosport Road Runners 16 20 36 18
Sherfield Park Runners 21 14 35 19
Petersfield Triathlon Club 22 17 39 20
Chineham Park RC 17 23 40 21
Cove Joggers 20 21 41 22
Havant AC 23 22 45 23
 

 

Mens Team Results

Waverley Harriers 1
Hatch Warren Runners 2
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 3
Farnham Triathlon Club 4
Farnham Runners 5
Hart Road Runners 6
Fareham Crusaders RC 7
Alton Runners 8
Denmead Striders 9
Portsmouth Joggers 10
Haslemere Border AC 11
Liss Runners 12
Fleet & Crookham AC 13
Stubbington Green Runners 14
Hook Runners 15
Gosport Road Runners 16
Chineham Park RC 17
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 18
Victory AC 19
Cove Joggers 20
Sherfield Park Runners 21
Petersfield Triathlon Club 22
Havant AC 23

Ladies Results

Waverley Harriers 13
Hatch Warren Runners 9
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 6
Farnham Triathlon Club 16
Farnham Runners 5
Hart Road Runners 3
Fareham Crusaders RC 15
Alton Runners 4
Denmead Striders 10
Portsmouth Joggers 18
Haslemere Border AC 1
Liss Runners 8
Fleet & Crookham AC 2
Stubbington Green Runners 19
Hook Runners 11
Gosport Road Runners 20
Chineham Park RC 23
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 7
Victory AC 12
Cove Joggers 21
Sherfield Park Runners 14
Petersfield Triathlon Club 17
Havant AC 22
 

Mens Results

1 Darren May Hatch Warren Runners
2 Leo Maliphant Farnham Tri
3 Duncan Selmes Haslemere Border AC
4 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants AC
5 Damon Howard Portsmouth Tri
6 Pavi Mitchinson Victory AC
7 John Mckenna Waverley Harriers
8 Sam Allwood Waverley Harriers
9 Connor Wey Basingstoke & Midhants AC
10 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusaders
11 Dave Jarrett Haslemere Border AC
12 Rory Horseman Hatch Warren Runners
13 James Teuten Liss Runners
14 Chris Furness Hatch Warren Runners
15 Mike Newnham Gosport Road Runners
16 James Wallace Hart Road Runners
17 James Clarke Farnham Runners
18 Steve McGeown Hook Runners
19 Matt Morgan Farnham Runners
20 Dave Elder Waverley Harriers
21 Ian Cross Stubbington Green
22 Rob Wilson Denmead Striders
23 Alex Hall Alton Runners
24 Marc Soane Basingstoke & Midhants AC
25 Henry Elston Waverley Harriers
26 George Aspinall Fareham Crusaders
27 Josh Lahiri Petersfield Tri
28 Ian Hayward Portsmouth Joggers
29 Mike White Stubbington Green
30 Rob Day Alton Runners
31 Dave Rawlins Hatch Warren Runners
32 Andy Turner Liss Runners
33 Aiden Wiffan Farnham Tri
34 Morgan Applegarth Hart Road Runners
35 James Long Farnham Tri
36 Bjorn Sprake Fareham Crusaders
37 Will Taylor Portsmouth Joggers
38 Simon Carson-Jones Farnham Tri
39 Jeff O’Connor Fleet & Crookham AC
40 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Midhants AC
41 Ben Jarvis Gosport Road Runners
42 Daniel Boulter Cove Joggers
43 Barry Gray Farnham Tri
44 Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Midhants AC
45 Ed Lowman Sherfield Park Runners
46 Charlie Hill-Venning Farnham Runners
47 Harvey Wickham Farnham Runners
48 Richard Taylor Alton Runners
49 Dom Wake Hart Road Runners
50 Chris Cornwell Denmead Striders
51 Michael Harrison Denmead Striders
52 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners
53 Jonny Langley Portsmouth Joggers
54 John Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants AC
55 Tom Frost Liss Runners
56 Julian Tasker Waverley Harriers
57 Osama Baldo Hart Road Runners
58 Jacob Walters Alton Runners
59 Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders
60 Rick Gowen Hook Runners
61 Elliott Holt Hatch Warren Runners
62 Mike Cathcart Haslemere Border AC
63 Will Moore Hook Runners
64 John Brimecome Denmead Striders
65 Ged Ruffle Hart Road Runners
66 Seb Challen Hatch Warren Runners
67 Harry Griffin Hatch Warren Runners
68 Mark Skennerton Fleet & Crookham AC
69 Chris England Chineham Park
70 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC
71 Andy Waddington Basingstoke & Midhants AC
72 Colin Addison Farnham Runners
73 Matt Lovesey Sherfield Park Runners
74 Andy Brace Hatch Warren Runners
75 James Burnard Waverley Harriers
76 John Couis Liss Runners
77 Chris McCauley Portsmouth Joggers
78 Neil Ambrose Farnham Runners
79 Rob Eustace Chineham Park
80 Martin Pegler Fareham Crusaders
81 Phil Guest Portsmouth Joggers
82 Andrew Hook Alton Runners
83 Nick Timmins Farnham Tri
84 Paul Gascomb Farnham Tri
85 Paul Scott Farnham Tri
86 Mark Bennion Fareham Crusaders
87 Pete Gallagher Hatch Warren Runners
88 Charles Walters Alton Runners
89 Richard Jackson Fleet & Crookham AC
90 Paul Andrews Chineham Park
91 Rupert Rhodes Portsmouth Tri
92 Alex Radford Hart Road Runners
93 Nick Woodruff Waverley Harriers
94 Marco di Caprio Haslemere Border AC
95 John Phillips Farnham Runners
96 Gary James Farnham Tri
97 Patrick Faulkner Basingstoke & Midhants AC
98 Dom Truslove Stubbington Green
99 Gavin Congan Fleet & Crookham AC
100 Tom Baker Hart Road Runners
101 Richard Heath Hatch Warren Runners
102 Graham Swain Hook Runners
103 Ciaran Farrell Fleet & Crookham AC
104 Rob Harrison Basingstoke & Midhants AC
105 Chris Holton Cove Joggers
106 John Fited Denmead Striders
107 Graham Martin Stubbington Green
108 Peter Bullock Hart Road Runners
109 Mikey Taylor Farnham Runners
110 Joe Wiggins Havant AC
111 Paul Welch Denmead Striders
112 Grant Bray Chineham Park
113 Charlie Barniek Haslemere Border AC
114 Ben O’Connor Fleet & Crookham AC
115 Terry Copeland Farnham Runners
116 Dave Hart Hart Road Runners
117 Andy Aaron Liss Runners
118 Darren Carins Farnham Runners
119 Dean Lucas Liss Runners
120 John Leonard Hart Road Runners
121 Simon Bacon Stubbington Green
122 Richard Wheeler Hart Road Runners
123 Simon Burrough Denmead Striders
124 Owen Jones Victory AC
125 Owen Cole Denmead Striders
126 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Midhants AC
127 Tim Cummins Farnham Runners
128 Russ Haines Farnham Tri
129 John Hill-Venning Farnham Runners
130 Peter Richards Fleet & Crookham AC
131 Rob Langley Portsmouth Joggers
132 Gavin Booker Gosport Road Runners
133 Tim Farrant Farnham Runners
134 Dave Eggleton Alton Runners
135 Stephen Boulter Cove Joggers
136 Dave Bradley Jones Portsmouth Tri
137 Luke Adley Hook Runners
138 Greg Hudson Hart Road Runners
139 Neil Bellamy Farnham Tri
140 Dan Marshman Portsmouth Tri
141 Charles Convery Fleet & Crookham AC
142 Dean Dolman Fareham Crusaders
143 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham AC
144 Ollie Steele-Perkins Alton Runners
145 John Blake Stubbington Green
146 Richard Clark-Lyons Portsmouth Joggers
147 Alan McVitie Denmead Striders
148 Paul Stewart Hatch Warren Runners
149 Tim Whishaw Haslemere Border AC
150 Michael Harvey Hatch Warren Runners
151 Graham Collins Hatch Warren Runners
152 Darren Knight Victory AC
153 Tim Pearce Hook Runners
154 Mark Norris Basingstoke & Midhants AC
155 Alan Burgess Gosport Road Runners
156 Dave Delicate Fareham Crusaders
157 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders
158 Paul Simpson Hatch Warren Runners
159 Darren Wood Hart Road Runners
160 Ben Green Portsmouth Tri
161 Chris Harris Fareham Crusaders
162 Barry Griffin Gosport Road Runners
163 Tim Lavender Fleet & Crookham AC
164 Alan Oliver Farnham Runners
165 Rod Nairn Fareham Crusaders
166 Roger Jones Denmead Striders
167 Graham Filmer Victory AC
168 Peter Healy Basingstoke & Midhants AC
169 Stuie Lavalette Liss Runners
170 Gareth Wilson Hook Runners
171 Justin Clarke Farnham Runners
172 George Garret Portsmouth Joggers
173 Jeff Newman Fleet & Crookham AC
174 Adam Harrison Farnham Runners
175 Mike Packham Hart Road Runners
176 Jonathan Read Alton Runners
177 Juck van der Schee Basingstoke & Midhants AC
178 Rob Morgan Fareham Crusaders
179 Simon Rimmer Hart Road Runners
180 Paul Snellins Fareham Crusaders
181 Chris Plummer Farnham Tri
182 Don Powell Basingstoke & Midhants AC
183 Gary Lee Waverley Harriers
184 David Berry Farnham Tri
185 Paul Young Hart Road Runners
186 Andy Feast Chineham Park
187 Nick Doran Fleet & Crookham AC
188 Craig Tate-Grimes Farnham Runners
189 Richard Denby Farnham Runners
190 Jim Howard Hatch Warren Runners
191 Steve Barr Farnham Tri
192 John Gray Hart Road Runners
193 Brent Latham Denmead Striders
194 James Goodwin Farnham Runners
195 Neil Bausor Hart Road Runners
196 Steve Clay Liss Runners
197 Leigh Henderson Basingstoke & Midhants AC
198 Stuart Hoare Denmead Striders
199 Terry Healy Victory AC
200 Dean Conway Gosport Road Runners
201 Mark Wallis Farnham Tri
202 Kevin Bye Sherfield Park Runners
203 Sam Hidson Hatch Warren Runners
204 Philip Scrase Alton Runners
205 Kiernan Easton Portsmouth Joggers
206 Len Such Basingstoke & Midhants AC
207 Ali McNiff Victory AC
208 Ian Stott Victory AC
209 Andy Sworn Hart Road Runners
210 Andy Holmes Fareham Crusaders
211 John Shaw Chineham Park
212 Jeff Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners
213 Stephen Clow Alton Runners
214 Stewart Bamberger Stubbington Green
215 Paul Mackie Farnham Runners
216 Adam McCartney Hatch Warren Runners
217 Sam Perry Portsmouth Tri
218 Garry McCawley Denmead Striders
219 Ian Urquhart Alton Runners
220 John Cole Portsmouth Joggers
221 Harry Woodroof Denmead Striders
222 Andy Hartley Fareham Crusaders
223 Brian Robert Fareham Crusaders
224 Jeff Smart Alton Runners
225 Leo Lang Farnham Tri
226 Len Philips Waverley Harriers
227 Tony Laurenson Denmead Striders
228 Geoff Brown Farnham Runners
229 Richard Bacon Alton Runners
230 Conrad Buttery Portsmouth Tri
231 Peter Murphy Denmead Striders
232 Mark Brady Hatch Warren Runners
233 Simon Parker Hatch Warren Runners
234 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers
235 John Cowlin Victory AC
236 James Lloyd Sherfield Park Runners
237 Martin Wiles Portsmouth Joggers
238 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers
239 Andrew Hunt Hatch Warren Runners
240 Ryan McGrevey Alton Runners
241 Graham Samson Waverley Harriers
242 Russell Beaven Chineham Park
243 Anthony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers
244 John Hunt Portsmouth Joggers
245 Richard Scrase Alton Runners
246 Malcolm Hagan Victory AC
247 Michael Barker Gosport Road Runners
248 Bogdan Stefanescu Chineham Park
249 Peter Beachill Victory AC
250 Mark Heather Portsmouth Joggers
251 Steve Cawte Gosport Road Runners
252 Jeremy Rogers Fareham Crusaders
253 John Burt Portsmouth Joggers
254 Brian Harris Denmead Striders
255 Brian Rees Portsmouth Joggers
256 Bert Burt Portsmouth Joggers

Ladies Results

1 Emily Lillywhite Iredale Petersfield Tri
2 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants
3 Clare Reed Fleet & Crookham AC
4 Sarah Cleland Hart Road Runners
5 Kat Barrett Alton Runners
6 Alex Coomber Liss Runners
7 Louise Granell Farnham Runners
8 Donna Reed Haslemere Border AC
9 Amber Faull Havant AC
10 Sian Hawkes Portsmouth Triathlon Club
11 Laura De Lisle Alton Runners
12 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners
13 Harriet Betteridge Waverley Harriers
14 Jackie Lloyd Liss Runners
15 Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners
16 Philomel Bennett Haslemere Border AC
17 Sarah Smith Haslemere Border AC
18 Abbie Nadin Hook Runners
19 Rachael Selmes Haslemere Border AC
20 Charlotte O’Connor Fleet & Crookham AC
21 Jolene Sadler Fleet & Crookham AC
22 Issy Peters Haslemere Border AC
23 Sarah Swift Victory AC
24 Debbie Mangan Fleet & Crookham AC
25 Tracy Jones Basingstoke & Midhants
26 Mel Seddon Fareham Crusaders
27 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners
28 Rhianna Stanley Hatch Warren Runners
29 Rebecca Barnett Hart Road Runners
30 Louise Apsey Hart Road Runners
31 Bethan Mose Portsmouth Triathlon Club
32 Sue Taylor Farnham Runners
33 Alix Willcox Waverley Harriers
34 Jo Gilholm Victory AC
35 Penny Abbot Fleet & Crookham AC
36 Katrina Funnell Hart Road Runners
37 Amie Fraime Sherfield Park Runners
38 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders
39 Nicky O’Dea Portsmouth Triathlon Club
40 Jess Brimecome Denmead Striders
41 Helen Hart Hart Road Runners
42 Hannah Hall Hart Road Runners
43 Rhea Horlock Hart Road Runners
44 Beth Sherrou Havant AC
45 Lisa Blayden Haslemere Border AC
46 Danielle Butler Hatch Warren Runners
47 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
48 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners
49 Ali Sheltrum Basingstoke & Midhants
50 Rachel Tomkins Hart Road Runners
51 Diane Byrne Alton Runners
52 Andrea Merritt Hook Runners
53 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
54 Caroline Partner Basingstoke & Midhants
55 Carol Sworn Hart Road Runners
56 Nicola Hensbrook Farnham Tri
57 Nicola Stewart Hatch Warren Runners
58 Hester Watson Sherfield Park Runners
59 Lauren Field Denmead Striders
60 Lisa Down Stubbington Green
61 Charlotte Barton Farnham Tri
62 Tori Shaw Farnham Runners
63 Michelle Horseman Hatch Warren Runners
64 Rowena Gallaway Basingstoke & Midhants
65 Debbie Duncalf Fleet & Crookham AC
66 Kat Teuten Liss Runners
67 Georgina Ashton Liss Runners
68 Caroline Sutton Hook Runners
69 Michelle St Vincent Hook Runners
70 Jo James Alton Runners
71 Claire Tillyer Hook Runners
72 Suzanne Gray Portsmouth Triathlon Club
73 Karen Dixon Haslemere Border AC
74 Jemma Oliver Fareham Crusaders
75 Rachel Hobday Hatch Warren Runners
76 Jane Scrase Alton Runners
77 Abbie Tarrant Alton Runners
78 Karen Hodkin Sherfield Park Runners
79 Leanne Fletcher Cove Joggers
80 Helen Collett Farnham Tri
81 Maxine Sugg Hatch Warren Runners
82 Cheryl McCauley Portsmouth Joggers
83 Clare Read Alton Runners
84 Wendy Collins Portsmouth Triathlon Club
85 Rachel Dolman Fareham Crusaders
86 Helen Spendley Haslemere Border AC
87 Anna Rohr Hook Runners
88 Ginny Hutchins Petersfield Tri
89 Helen Boiling Victory AC
90 Katie Taylor Portsmouth Joggers
91 Natasha Barker Hart Road Runners
92 Tamzin Blagborough Hatch Warren Runners
93 Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
94 Cathy Price Sherfield Park Runners
95 Louise Lovesey Sherfield Park Runners
96 Lisa Delicate Fareham Crusaders
97 Helen Walters Alton Runners
98 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders
99 Amber Atkinson Victory AC
100 Tessa Habberley Hook Runners
101 Michelle Edmundson Fareham Crusaders
102 Caroline Whiting Denmead Striders
103 Amanda Muir Farnham Runners
104 Becky Eales Fareham Crusaders
105 Alexandra Hemingway Portsmouth Triathlon Club
106 Katie Lucas Liss Runners
107 Lorna Gordon Hatch Warren Runners
108 Linda Radford Hart Road Runners
109 Sylvie Cawte Gosport Road Runners
110 Jane Allen Farnham Runners
111 Annette Lee Waverley Harriers
112 Louise Beaven Liss Runners
113 Arianna Pissetti Waverley Harriers
114 Penny Schnabel Farnham Runners
115 Jane Wordroof Denmead Striders
116 Lisa Barker Hart Road Runners
117 Eve Filmer Victory AC
118 Claire Crick Hart Road Runners
119 Angela Robinson Sherfield Park Runners
120 Karen Morby Gosport Road Runners
121 Sara Richie Stubbington Green
122 Kathy Brown Farnham Runners
123 Catherine Bell Chineham Park
124 Sandy Jerrim Portsmouth Joggers
125 Pauline Hamilton Farnham Runners
126 Michelle Jones Victory AC
127 Clair Bailey Farnham Runners
128 Rachel Burton Victory AC
129 Helen Bracey Farnham Runners
130 Jane Mercer Hart Road Runners
131 Amanda Tate Hart Road Runners
132 Rosanna Gethin Waverley Harriers
133 Kate Stubbings Gosport Road Runners
134 Lisa Peckover Denmead Striders
135 Clare Welch Denmead Striders
136 Diane Urquhart Alton Runners
137 Mel Barham Stubbington Green
138 Ann McKenzie-Ayling Hook Runners
139 Clare Bennett Hook Runners
140 V Hutchinson Hatch Warren Runners
141 Lucy Lee Hatch Warren Runners
142 Michelle Pettitt Hatch Warren Runners
143 Jo Bennion Fareham Crusaders
144 Jacqui Brown Farnham Runners
145 Julia Tagg Farnham Runners
146 Gill Dicken Portsmouth Triathlon Club
147 Hannah Gray Cove Joggers
148 Ciani Faulkes Petersfield Tri
149 Netta Howard Hatch Warren Runners
150 Fran Marshman Portsmouth Triathlon Club
151 Jess Radford Hatch Warren Runners
152 Juna Revil Denmead Striders
153 Sue Barrett Gosport Road Runners
154 Sarah Grey-Read Sherfield Park Runners
155 Tina Laing Haslemere Border AC
156 Anne-Marie Greenway Haslemere Border AC
157 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
158 Clare Sharp Hatch Warren Runners
159 Louise Bowles Sherfield Park Runners
160 Carolyn Wickham Farnham Runners
161 Jackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners
162 Alison Smith Portsmouth Joggers
163 Amanda Tiller Portsmouth Joggers
164 Leonie Beattie Haslemere Border AC
165 Caroline Lawler Haslemere Border AC
166 Julia Winter Portsmouth Joggers
167 Rachel Morgan Fareham Crusaders
168 Dawn Failes Cove Joggers
169 Julie Conway Gosport Road Runners
170 Ilona Duncan Hatch Warren Runners
171 Jane Ladenburger Hatch Warren Runners
172 Donna Langley Portsmouth Joggers
173 Angela Lanley Portsmouth Joggers
174 Karen Cole Portsmouth Joggers
 

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.