Chawton House 23/01/22 Results

  Men Ladies Overall Overall Position
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 1 1 2 1
Farnham Triathlon Club 4 4 8 2
Portsmouth Triathletes 5 3 8 2
Liss Runners 6 5 11 4
Petersfield Triathlon Club 9 2 11 4
Denmead Striders 2 12 14 6
Waverley Harriers 8 7 15 7
Farnham Runners 7 9 16 8
Alton Runners 3 14 17 9
Haslemere Border AC 13 6 19 10
Fleet & Crookham AC 12 8 20 11
Fareham Crusaders RC 10 11 21 12
Hook Runners 14 10 24 13
Stubbington Green Runners 17 13 30 14
Victory AC 15 15 30 14
Chineham Park RC 11 21 32 16
Hatch Warren Runners 16 16 32 16
Sherfield Park Runners 20 17 37 18
Gosport Road Runners 18 20 38 19
Hart Road Runners 19 19 38 19
Cove Joggers 22 18 40 21
Havant AC 21 23 44 22
Portsmouth Joggers 23 22 45 23

 

Chawton House XC - Ladies results 2022    
Name Club Position
Jessie Lutwyche Portsmouth Triathletes 1
Dawn Hunt Hook Runners 2
Jo Wright Farnham Triathlon Club 3
Emily Iredale Petersfield Triathlon Club 4
Chrissy Hall Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 5
Gemma Bigg Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 6
Mitch Lloyd Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 7
Gabbie Burden Portsmouth Triathletes 8
Louise Granell Farnham Runners 9
Georgie Freeman Petersfield Triathlon Club 10
Becca Fellowes Petersfield Triathlon Club 11
Tamara Lake Liss Runners 12
Beccy Lord Stubbington Green Runners 13
Catherine Seager Liss Runners 14
Alex Coomber Victory AC 15
Tracy Jones Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 16
Alice Tansley Farnham Triathlon Club 17
Sarah Owen Haslemere Border AC 18
Ellen VD Velden Waverley Harriers 19
Angela Goodwin Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 20
Tania Corrigan Haslemere Border AC 21
Philomel Bennotl Haslemere Border AC 22
Rebecca Brennan Fleet and Crookham AC 23
Sandra Hunter Petersfield Triathlon Club 24
Sam Taylor Farnham Triathlon Club 25
Jackie Lloyd Liss Runners 26
Harriet Betteridge Waverley Harriers 27
Penny Abbott Fleet and Crookham AC 28
Lind Clayton Farnham Triathlon Club 29
Emma Brewin Fareham Running Club 30
Mel Sneddon Fareham Running Club 31
Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners 32
Jo Blanden Portsmouth Triathletes 33
Katie Carew-Robinson Portsmouth Triathletes 34
Gaby Robert Fleet and Crookham AC 35
Rowan Benn Waverley Harriers 36
Issy Peters Haslemere Border AC 37
Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders 38
Chrisse Ball Denmead Striders 39
Debbie Rhodes Alton Runners 40
Pip Henderson Barr Farnham Triathlon Club 41
Penny Meeking Portsmouth Triathletes 42
Elaine Liversage Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 43
Cat Coveney Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 44
Joanne Kitching Portsmouth Triathletes 45
Alix Wilcock Waverley Harriers 46
Sarah Gilbert Portsmouth Triathletes 47
Heather Baker Liss Runners 48
Lisa Peckover Denmead Striders 49
Diane Byrne Alton Runners 50
Rachel Tomkins Hart Road Runners 51
Helen Rutt Farnham Triathlon Club 52
Esther Park Alton Runners 53
Linda Tyler Farnham Runners 54
Linzi Bamford Farnham Runners 55
Shelley Butler Victory AC 56
Kate Parker Petersfield Triathlon Club 57
Alison Lawrence Stubbington Green Runners 58
Kristie Parker Hook Runners 59
Abi Truelove Waverley Harriers 60
Michelle St Vincent Hook Runners 61
Caroline Harwood Fareham Running Club 62
Kat Barrett Alton Runners 63
Lara Evans Stubbington Green Runners 64
Micaela Grammer Waverley Harriers 65
Helen Merlon Waverley Harriers 66
Frances Lord Stubbington Green Runners 67
Sue Taylor Farnham Runners 68
Annette Heitsch Liss Runners 69
Fiona Scotter Farnham Triathlon Club 70
Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 71
Claire Grindrod Farnham Triathlon Club 72
Bridget Naylor Farnham Runners 73
Sarah Heard Denmead Striders 74
Karen Hodkin Sherfield Park Runners 75
Victoria Styles Sherfield Park Runners 76
Nicola Stewart Hatch Warren Runners 77
Sara McRitchie Stubbington Green Runners 78
Helen Boiling Victory AC 79
Louise Lovesey Sherfield Park Runners 80
Abbie Lilly Fareham Running Club 81
Rebecca Lloyd Farnham Runners 82
Bex Dimblebee Fareham Running Club 83
Emily Sturman Haslemere Border AC 84
Zoe Davis Haslemere Border AC 85
Rachel S Haslemere Border AC 86
Jo Hewsman Cove Joggers 87
Kay Copeland Farnham Runners 88
Sarah Hart Alton Runners 89
Annette Lee Waverley Harriers 90
Abbie Tarrant  Alton Runners 91
Jenny Parks Denmead Striders 92
Jo Scawn Alton Runners 93
Lisa Dunn Stubbington Green Runners 94
Pippa Perrett Alton Runners 95
Helen Spandley Haslemere Border AC 96
Leanne Fletcher Cove Joggers 97
Wendy Collins Portsmouth Triathletes 98
Clare Reed Alton Runners 99
Fleur Spencer Portsmouth Triathletes 100
Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 101
Helen Collett Farnham Triathlon Club 102
Sam Walker Haslemere Border AC 103
Caroline Whiting Denmead Striders 104
Debbie Whitehead Alton Runners 105
Sylvia Cawte Gosport Road Runners 106
Jo Lofthouse Waverley Harriers 107
Claire Chappell Waverley Harriers 108
Louise Belben Gosport Road Runners 109
Lorna Gordon Hatch Warren Runners 110
Kathryn Powell Alton Runners 111
Julie Gibbs Cove Joggers 112
Annika Smith Haslemere Border AC 113
Vicky Hamblin Chineham Park RC 114
Nicola Jarrett Haslemere Border AC 115
Debbie Bye Sherfield Park Runners 116
Alison Lamb Farnham Runners 117
Steph Erskine Alton Runners 118
Kate Townsend Farnham Runners 119
Sally Lawrence Farnham Runners 120
Lauren Robbins Hook Runners 121
Clair Bailey Farnham Runners 122
Nicola Anstey Waverley Harriers 123
Sarah Francis Hart Road Runners 124
Ali Naylor Chineham Park RC 125
Karen Morby Gosport Road Runners 126
Amanda Boyd Victory AC 127
Helen Hitchings Portsmouth Triathletes 128
Debroah Birch Gosport Road Runners 129
Nicky Finnemore Gosport Road Runners 130
Jackie Waddell Liss Runners 131
Rachel Greener Waverley Harriers 132
Honor Reader Gosport Road Runners 133
Rachael Mitchell Portsmouth Triathletes 134
Jane Woodroof Denmead Striders 135
Alison Jones Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 136
Katie Hacker Waverley Harriers 137
Karen Sinclair Haslemere Border AC 138
Emily Hunter Alton Runners 139
Helen Brooke Hatch Warren Runners 140
Nicola Lawrence Hatch Warren Runners 141
Karen Eckworth Alton Runners 142
Tessa Habberly Hook Runners 143
Gill Thomas Gosport Road Runners 144
Lizzie Horne Hatch Warren Runners 145
Annie Winnifield Hatch Warren Runners 146
Laura Harding Liss Runners 147
Jenny Davis Portsmouth Triathletes 148
Chloe Hacker Waverley Harriers 149
Ann Baty Hook Runners 150
Sandy Jerrim Portsmouth Triathletes 151
Caroline Lawlor Haslemere Border AC 152
Anne Marie Greenway Haslemere Border AC 153
Anna Alexander Haslemere Border AC 154
Ersilia Harris Haslemere Border AC 155
Alana Sussex Farnham Triathlon Club 156
Liz McGill Chineham Park RC 157
Julie Leppard Hart Road Runners 158
Tina Laing Haslemere Border AC 159
Ali James Chineham Park RC 160
Raman Sangha Victory AC 161
Alison Smith Portsmouth Joggers 162
Nina Curtis Waverley Harriers 163
Emma Noyce Gosport Road Runners 164
Sue Barret Gosport Road Runners 165
Jackie Brady Gosport Road Runners 166
Carolyn Wickham Farnham Runners 167
Jackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners 168
Nicola O’Connor Farnham Runners 169
Sue McKenzie Farnham Runners 170
Melanie Bagwell Gosport Road Runners 171
Karen Harding Gosport Road Runners 172
Cheryl Stafford Bicknel Haslemere Border AC 173
Suzy O Haslemere Border AC 174
Unknown Cove Joggers 175
Jane Squire Haslemere Border AC 176
Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 177
Marilyn Crooker Victory AC 178
Caroline Freeman Alton Runners 179
Chawton House XC - Men's results 2022  
Name Club  Position
Hamish Maclean Farnham Runners 1
Tom Harding Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 2
Julian Manning Denmead Striders 3
Alex Hamilton Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 4
Javier Mdina Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 5
Leo Maliphant Farnham Triathlon Club 6
Ross Partridge Portsmouth Triathletes 7
Mike Newnham Gosport Road Runners 8
Alfie Moth Havant AC 9
Craig Berryman Havant AC 10
Alex Hall Alton Runners 11
Nic Harker Farnham Triathlon Club 12
Dave Rawlings Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 13
James Turner Haslemere Border AC 14
David Reid Liss Runners 15
Tom Clayton Farnham Triathlon Club 16
John Aldwinkle Denmead Striders 17
Paul Stockoe Liss Runners 18
Mark Rowland Waverley Harriers 19
Jensen Howard Portsmouth Triathletes 20
Chris Birch Alton Runners 21
James Perrett Alton Runners 22
Paul Mitchinson Victory AC 23
Michael Harrison Denmead Striders 24
Chris England Chineham Park RC 25
Daman Howard Portsmouth Triathletes 26
Alistair Bridgemen Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 27
Steve Drysdale Alton Runners 28
Ben Jarvis Fareham Running Club 29
Mark Bicknell Denmead Striders 30
Steve McGeown Hook Runners 31
Daniel Bailey Victory AC 32
Michael Burska Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 33
Nick Terry Hart Road Runners 34
James Medley Alton Runners 35
Mark Francis Chineham Park RC 36
Alfie Collins Waverley Harriers 37
Tom Adams Petersfield Triathlon Club 38
James Long Farnham Triathlon Club 39
Rob Wilson Denmead Striders 40
Kev Gale Denmead Striders 41
Tom Barton Fleet and Crookham AC 42
Andy Turner Liss Runners 43
Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders 44
Chris Matthews Fareham Running Club 45
David Mallard Stubbington Green Runners 46
Dom Lobo Fleet and Crookham AC 47
John Bigg Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 48
Richard Taylor Alton Runners 49
Charlie Hill-Venning Farnham Runners 50
Leighton Hughes Petersfield Triathlon Club 51
Nes Kinpe Portsmouth Triathletes 52
Roger Clark Cove Joggers 53
Chris Scott Portsmouth Triathletes 54
Gareth Wright Sherfield Park Runners 55
Ross Gentry Petersfield Triathlon Club 56
Rob Kershaw Hatch Warren Runners 57
Joe Murrell Alton Runners 58
Marty McKinlay Denmead Striders 59
Vick Stockdale Portsmouth Triathletes 60
Mike Pini Hook Runners 61
Edward Lowman Sherfield Park Runners 62
Colin Addison Farnham Runners 63
Neil Ambrose Farnham Runners 64
Tom Frost Liss Runners 65
Gary Thurtle Alton Runners 66
Piotr Meller Portsmouth Triathletes 67
Ian Thompson Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 68
Richard Williams Fleet and Crookham AC 69
Dimitry Vandamme Chineham Park RC 70
Andy Hook Alton Runners 71
Neil Hancock Petersfield Triathlon Club 72
Paul Andrews Chineham Park RC 73
Richard Bailey Fareham Running Club 74
James Bowry Waverley Harriers 75
Andy Robbins Hook Runners 76
Paul Seymour Haslemere Border AC 77
Dave Bush Cove Joggers 78
Bob Brimicombe Farnham Runners 79
Avi Govind Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 80
Kelvin Spencer Farnham Triathlon Club 81
Nicholas Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners 82
Mike Smith Farnham Runners 83
Steve Taylor Haslemere Border AC 84
Adrian Lambeth Alton Runners 85
Ollie Steele-Perkins Alton Runners 86
John Hill-Venning Farnham Runners 87
Martin Pegler Fareham Running Club 88
Bryan Simpson Fareham Running Club 89
James Burnard Waverley Harriers 90
Richard Robinson Haslemere Border AC 91
Gavin Bishop Waverley Harriers 92
Pete Gallagher Hatch Warren Runners 93
Joe Badham Alton Runners 94
Mark Norris Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 95
Stuart S Hart Road Runners 96
Dave Williams Victory AC 97
Adam Hughes Petersfield Triathlon Club 98
Ian Marshall Farnham Runners 99
Graham James Stubbington Green Runners 100
Paul Welch Denmead Striders 101
Charlie Fuller Fareham Running Club 102
Charles Convery Fleet and Crookham AC 103
Steve Bullock Portsmouth Triathletes 104
Chris Sandy Stubbington Green Runners 105
Chris Raby Farnham Runners 106
Rob Newman Liss Runners 107
Graham Swain Hook Runners 108
Aidan Morby Gosport Road Runners 109
John Collis Liss Runners 110
Andrew Tarrant Alton Runners 111
Tony Hewitt Portsmouth Triathletes 112
Andy Dunn Stubbington Green Runners 113
Geoff Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners 114
Matthew Tigger Hatch Warren Runners 115
Terry Wegg Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 116
Alan McVilie Denmead Striders 117
David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club 118
Stauros Valourdos Liss Runners 119
Luke Smith Farnham Runners 120
Justin Clarke Farnham Runners 121
Mark Gordon Victory AC 122
Ray Gartland Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 123
Gary Caswell Alton Runners 124
Callum Hitchings Portsmouth Triathletes 125
Terry Copeland Farnham Runners 126
Steve Bennett Chineham Park RC 127
Ivan Chunnett Farnham Runners 128
Tim Whishaw Haslemere Border AC 129
Jaques Van Der Schee Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 130
Roger Jones Denmead Striders 131
Ian Duncan Fleet and Crookham AC 132
Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 133
Rod Nairn Fareham Running Club 134
Richard Denby Farnham Runners 135
Steffen Rohr Hook Runners 136
Neil Boosey Waverley Harriers 137
James Goodwin Farnham Runners 138
Phil Banke Hatch Warren Runners 139
Stephen Pendegrass Haslemere Border AC 140
Stuart Bamberger Stubbington Green Runners 141
Sam Collins Portsmouth Triathletes 142
Mike Carter Farnham Runners 143
Neil Cunliffe Hart Road Runners 144
Gavin Llewellyn Gosport Road Runners 145
Paul Allaway Hatch Warren Runners 146
Dan Powell Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 147
Jay Tuck Chineham Park RC 148
Richard Stott Gosport Road Runners 149
Kevin Abbott Fleet and Crookham AC 150
Matt Littlejohn Portsmouth Triathletes 151
Ashley Lion Denmead Striders 152
Stuie Lavalette Liss Runners 153
Ian Cambridge Portsmouth Triathletes 153
Jonathan Reed Alton Runners 154
Nigel Byrne Haslemere Border AC 155
Dave Wright Chineham Park RC 156
Jamie Jones Fareham Running Club 157
Roger Cripps Haslemere Border AC 159
James Loud Sherfield Park Runners 160
Mark Bankcroft Hatch Warren Runners 161
Cam McConnaiche Haslemere Border AC 162
Jason Minus Hook Runners 163
Jason Twigg Hart Road Runners 164
George Garrett Portsmouth Joggers 165
Peter Callow Farnham Runners 166
John Dickinson Haslemere Border AC 167
Richard Bacon Alton Runners 168
Jonny Aylwin Farnham Runners 169
Gary McCawley Denmead Striders 170
Gary Lee Waverley Harriers 171
Andrew Wright Victory AC 172
Cameron McKillop Haslemere Border AC 173
Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners 174
John Greenhalgh Alton Runners 175
Mohammed Zahrouni Portsmouth Triathletes 176
Paul Croad Haslemere Border AC 177
Richard Pegden Liss Runners 178
Steve Wallace Farnham Triathlon Club 179
Paul Gladdish Hatch Warren Runners 180
Dexter Lakin Fleet and Crookham AC 181
Jerry Whitmarsh Sherfield Park Runners 182
Tizy Tesolin Alton Runners 183
Carlos Garcia Alton Runners 184
Chris Smith Alton Runners 185
Ross Cartright Hatch Warren Runners 186
Gareth Wilson Hook Runners 187
John Gray Hart Road Runners 188
Mike Sennett Alton Runners 189
Alex Higgins Portsmouth Triathletes 190
Clive Frostick Farnham Runners 191
Steve Calder Gosport Road Runners 192
Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers 193
Matthew Bailey Chineham Park RC 194
Steve Clay Liss Runners 195
Peter Varnes Haslemere Border AC 196
Dudley Walker Haslemere Border AC 197
Mark McGuinness Fleet and Crookham AC 198
Paul Strickland Sherfield Park Runners 199
Steve Smulovic Farnham Triathlon Club 200
Dave Bateman Haslemere Border AC 201
Ben Mills Cove Joggers 202
Steve King Haslemere Border AC 203
Steve Hardy Liss Runners 204
Julian Smith Haslemere Border AC 205
Nigel Twort Hart Road Runners 206
Dominic Nixon Alton Runners 207
Mike Hedderly Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 208
Andy Short Cove Joggers 209
Brent Latham Denmead Striders 210
Unknown Gosport Road Runners 211
Leo Long Farnham Triathlon Club 212
Mike Burker Gosport Road Runners 213
Kiernan Easten Portsmouth Triathletes 214
Steve Loveday Haslemere Border AC 215
Peter Murphy Denmead Striders 216
Steve Cawte Gosport Road Runners 217
Ian Compbell Waverley Harriers 218
Tony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers 219
Andy Elder Portsmouth Triathletes 220
Tom Reader Gosport Road Runners 221
Andy Clegg Farnham Runners 222
Darren Pratt Alton Runners 223
Rob Shaw Hart Road Runners 224
Richard Scrase Alton Runners 225
Steve Hyson Portsmouth Joggers 226
Dave Daborn Cove Joggers 227
Dan Hatton Hatch Warren Runners 228
Graham Clarke Denmead Striders 229
Dave Card Haslemere Border AC 230
Mike Brace Hart Road Runners 231
Tony Laurenson Denmead Striders 232
Steve Till Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 233
Bert Shepherd Portsmouth Joggers 234

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.