Alice Holt 13/03/22 Results

Overall        
Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2 1    
Farnham Runners 11 2    
Farnham Triathlon Club 11 2    
Liss Runners 11 2    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 11 2    
Denmead Striders 14 6    
Fleet & Crookham AC 15 7    
Haslemere Border AC 16 8    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 18 9    
Alton Runners 19 10    
Fareham RC 19 10    
Hart Road Runners 22 12    
Hook Runners 23 13    
Cove Joggers 24 14    
Hatch Warren Runners 27 15    
Waverley Harriers 29 16    
Gosport Road Runners 35 17    
Victory AC 39 18   (missing 1 runners)
Portsmouth Joggers 40 19   (missing 1 runners)
Chineham Park RC 40 20   (missing 2 runners)
Stubbington Green Runners 40 20   (missing 2 runners)
Sherfield Park Runners 40 22   (missing 3 runners)
Havant AC 45 23   (missing 7 runners)

 

Ladies        
Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 44 1    
Farnham Runners 48 2    
Haslemere Border AC 49 3    
Liss Runners 60 4    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 62 5    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 72 6    
Hart Road Runners 73 7    
Farnham Triathlon Club 73 8    
Hook Runners 93 9    
Fleet & Crookham AC 118 10    
Fareham Crusaders RC 120 11    
Denmead Striders 120 12    
Waverley Harriers 122 13    
Cove Joggers 131 14    
Alton Runners 140 15    
Hatch Warren Runners 149 16    
Victory AC 190 17    
Gosport Road Runners 259 18    
Portsmouth Joggers 334 19    
Stubbington Green Runners 296 20   (missing 1 runners)
Chineham Park RC 409 21   (missing 1 runners)
Havant AC 441 22  

(missing 3 runners)

Men        
Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 47 1    
Denmead Striders 111 2    
Farnham Triathlon Club 127 3    
Alton Runners 136 4    
Fleet & Crookham AC 164 5    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 183 6    
Liss Runners 204 7    
Fareham RC 211 8    
Farnham Runners 291 9    
Cove Joggers 313 10    
Hatch Warren Runners 377 11    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 406 12    
Haslemere Border AC 442 13    
Hook Runners 457 14    
Hart Road Runners 494 15    
Waverley Harriers 509 16    
Gosport Road Runners 609 17    
Sherfield Park Runners 734 18    
Chineham Park RC 537 19   (missing 1 runners)
Stubbington Green Runners 673 20   (missing 1 runners)
Portsmouth Joggers 715 21   (missing 1 runners)
Victory AC 884 22   (missing 1 runners)
Havant AC 977 23   (missing 4 runners)

 

Ladies Results  
     
1 Dawn Hunt Hook Runners
2 Kate Stilwell Petersfield Triathlon Club
3 Saffy Walton Cove Joggers
4 Alex Coomber Victory AC
5 Kayleigh Copeland Farnham Runners
6 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
7 Emma Pearson Farnham Runners
8 Tamara Lake Liss Runners
9 Sarah Owen Haslemere Border AC
10 Daisy McClements Stubbington Green Runners
11 Helen Straker Hart Road Runners
12 Tania Corrigan Haslemere Border AC
13 Tracey Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
14 Ellen Van Der Velden Waverley Harriers
15 Debbie Mangan Fleet & Crookham AC
16 Anna Bellamy Farnham Triathlon Club
17 Alice Tonsley Farnham Triathlon Club
18 Catherine Seager Liss Runners
19 Katie Carew-Robinson Portsmouth Triathlon Club
20 Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners
21 Penny Meeking Portsmouth Triathlon Club
22 Jodie Bruce Portsmouth Triathlon Club
23 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC
24 Mel Seddon Fareham RC
25 Agela Goodwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
26 Chrise Ball Denmead Striders
27 Jo Kitchings Portsmouth Triathlon Club
28 Philomel Bennett Haslemere Border AC
29 Liz Gatherer Hart Road Runners
30 Jo Blanden Portsmouth Triathlon Club
31 Rowan Benn Waverley Harriers
32 Sue Godsell Petersfield Triathlon Club
33 Hannah Hall Hart Road Runners
34 Jayne Jefferies Liss Runners
35 Lisa Peckover Denmead Striders
36 Sue Taylor Farnham Runners
37 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners
38 Kate Parker Petersfield Triathlon Club
39 Jemma Oliver Fareham RC
40 Helen Rutt Farnham Triathlon Club
41 Michele St Vincent Hook Runners
42 Cat Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
43 Naomi Shayor Alton Runners
44 Racheal Felme Haslemere Border AC
45 Amy Pretorius Petersfield Triathlon Club
46 Kay Copeland Farnham Runners
47 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
48 Jo Scawn Alton Runners
49 Abbie Tarrant Alton Runners
50 Catherine Timson Farnham Runners
51 Denise Sterling Hook Runners
52 Georgina Kearney Haslemere Border AC
53 Ellie Bryan Petersfield Triathlon Club
54 Bridget Naylor Farnham Runners
55 Kristie Parker Hook Runners
56 Revaye Haweu Petersfield Triathlon Club
57 Anne McCartney Fareham RC
58 Shelly Butler Victory AC
59 Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
60 Cheraine Hagan Cove Joggers
61 Rowena Rogers Petersfield Triathlon Club
62 Annett Heitsch Liss Runners
63 Karen Patterson Hatch Warren Runners
64 Clare Read Alton Runners
65 Lynne Simpson Fareham RC
66 Nicola Stewart Hatch Warren Runners
67 Charlie Smith Farnham Triathlon Club
68 Sarah Burrows Cove Joggers
69 Louise Beaven Liss Runners
70 Emily Overend Portsmouth Joggers
71 Rebecca Lloyd Farnham Runners
72 Caroline Sutton Hook Runners
73 Helen Collett Farnham Triathlon Club
74 Leanne Fletcher Cove Joggers
75 Claire Pearson Haslemere Border AC
76 Alex Wilkinson Liss Runners
77 Teresa Male Waverley Harriers
78 Caroline Whiting Denmead Striders
79 Sam Walker Haslemere Border AC
80 Imogen Thompson Fleet & Crookham AC
81 Debbie Whitehead Alton Runners
82 Sylvia Cawte Gosport Road Runners
83 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders
84 Kathryn Powell Alton Runners
85 Debbie Moorcroft Farnham Runners
86 Nikki Finnemore Gosport Road Runners
87 Fleur Spencer Portsmouth Triathlon Club
88 Steph Moss Haslemere Border AC
89 Tori Shaw Farnham Runners
90 Jo Hensman Cove Joggers
91 Kate Stubbings Gosport Road Runners
92 Lauren Robbins Hook Runners
93 Caroline Lawlor Haslemere Border AC
94 Karen Morbey Gosport Road Runners
95 Sally Lawrence  Farnham Runners
96 Colette Grist Farnham Runners
97 Jenny Binks Farnham Runners
98 Deborah Birch Gosport Road Runners
99 Helen Hitchings Portsmouth Triathlon Club
100 Jane Scrase Alton Runners
101 Sarah Britnell Farnham Runners
102 Jodi Crawford Petersfield Triathlon Club
103 Lisa Jakins Gosport Road Runners
104 Sandy Jerrim Portsmouth Triathlon Club
105 Ann Ayling Hook Runners
106 Tessa Habberley Hook Runners
107 Hannah Hughes Fareham RC
108 Caroline Harwood Fareham RC
109 Louise Dampler Haslemere Border AC
110 Karen Sinclair Haslemere Border AC
111 Louisa Sopp Hook Runners
112 Maxine Sugg Hatch Warren Runners
113 Ann Baty Hook Runners
114 Laura Harding Liss Runners
115 Jenny Davis Portsmouth Triathlon Club
116 Gill Thomas Gosport Road Runners
117 Shirley Faichen Gosport Road Runners
118 Nicky Davidson Waverley Harriers
119 Jane Nee Waverley Harriers
120 Alana Sussex Farnham Triathlon Club
121 Julia Jones Farnham Runners
122 Alison Lamb Farnham Runners
123 Jenni Raynor Haslemere Border AC
124 Lorraine Herring Haslemere Border AC
125 Liz Skeggs Hook Runners
126 Irene Searle Hook Runners
127 Gina Reeve Portsmouth Joggers
128 Michelle Jones Victory AC
129 Jackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners
130 Ali James Chineham Park RC
131 Netta Howard Hatch Warren Runners
132 Genevieve Dady Chineham Park RC
133 Julia Tagg Farnham Runners
134 Caroline Freeman Alton Runners
135 Faye Underwood Hatch Warren Runners
136 Clare Sharpe Hatch Warren Runners
137 Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
138 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
139 Mel Barham Stubbington Green Runners
140 Nicky Hastings Cove Joggers
141 Dawn Failes Cove Joggers
142 Rachel Morris Farnham Runners
143 Kate Townsend Farnham Runners
144 Vicky Goodluck Farnham Runners
145 Carolyn Wickham Farnham Runners
146 Jane Squire Haslemere Border AC
     
Mens Results  
     
1 Leo Maliphant Farnham Triathlon Club
2 Thomas Harding Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
3 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
4 Julian Manning Denmead Striders
5 Javier Molina Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
6 Mike Newham Gosport Road Runners
7 Chris Birch Alton Runners
8 Stevyn Mills Fleet & Crookham AC
9 James Perrett Alton Runners
10 David Reid Liss Runners
11 Damon Howard Portsmouth Triathlon Club
12 Nick Gibbs Cove Joggers
13 Alex Hall Alton Runners
14 Jenson Howard Portsmouth Triathlon Club
15 Nik Darlington Farnham Runners
16 Tim Clayton Farnham Triathlon Club
17 Mark Bicknell Denmead Striders
18 Mat Shaylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
19 Michal Bursak Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
20 Ben Jarvis Fareham RC
21 Mark Francis Chineham Park RC
22 Samuel Brooks Fareham RC
23 Chris Matthews Fareham RC
24 Tom Barton Fleet & Crookham AC
25 Will Taylor Portsmouth Joggers
26 Rob Wilson Denmead Striders
27 Craig Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club
28 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club
29 Steve Drysdale Alton Runners
30 Gary Armstring Denmead Striders
31 Dan Boulter Cove Joggers
32 Andy Turner Liss Runners
33 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC
34 Marty McKinlay Denmead Striders
35 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners
36 Michael Harrison Denmead Striders
37 Marc Soane Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
38 Steve McGeown Hook Runners
39 James Long Farnham Triathlon Club
40 Chris England Chineham Park RC
41 Richard Williams Fleet & Crookham AC
42 Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
43 Alfie Collins Waverley Harriers
44 Paul Flattery Farnham Triathlon Club
45 Kelvin Spencer Farnham Triathlon Club
46 Rob Kershaw Hatch Warren Runners
47 Kev Gale Denmead Striders
48 Roger Clark Cove Joggers
49 Piotr Meller Portsmouth Triathlon Club
50 James Cathwell Liss Runners
51 George Sutherland Denmead Striders
52 Tom Frost Liss Runners
53 Chris Scott Portsmouth Triathlon Club
54 Paul Seymour Haslemere Border AC
55 Bob Brimicombe Farnham Runners
56 Steve Bullock Portsmouth Triathlon Club
57 Tim Bennie Petersfield Triathlon Club
58 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham AC
59 Greg Haynes Hatch Warren Runners
60 Steve Armstring Liss Runners
61 Nick Timmins Farnham Triathlon Club
62 Martin Pegler Fareham RC
63 Tony Hewitt Portsmouth Triathlon Club
64 Andy Robbins Hook Runners
65 Colin Addison Farnham Runners
66 Graham Collins Hatch Warren Runners
67 Rob Nugent Liss Runners
68 John Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
69 Avi Govind Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
70 Richard Wheeler Hart Road Runners
71 Dave Bush Cove Joggers
72 Richie Robinson Haslemere Border AC
73 Neil Boosey Waverley Harriers
74 Paul Welch Denmead Striders
75 Andy Paton Liss Runners
76 Adam Hughes Petersfield Triathlon Club
77 Harvey Wickham Farnham Runners
78 Adrian Lambert Alton Runners
79 Justin Clarke Farnham Runners
80 Ian Doel Portsmouth Triathlon Club
81 Graham Swain Hook Runners
82 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
83 Mark Gordon Victory AC
84 Richard Bailey Fareham RC
85 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners
86 Aidon Morby Gosport Road Runners
87 Michael Harvey Hatch Warren Runners
88 Ivan Chunnett Farnham Runners
89 John Collis Liss Runners
90 Will Martin Portsmouth Triathlon Club
91 Matt Burgham Haslemere Border AC
92 John McElroy Chineham Park RC
93 Luke Smith Farnham Runners
94 Stavros Valourdos Liss Runners
95 Bruce Thomas Farnham Triathlon Club
96 Mark Brooks Fareham RC
97 Tony Jones Farnham Runners
98 Jacques Van Der Schee Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
99 Daniel Green Portsmouth Triathlon Club
100 Jason Phillips Fareham RC
101 Tariq Hawa Hart Road Runners
102 Simon Rimmer Hart Road Runners
103 Sam Collins Portsmouth Triathlon Club
104 Sam Riley Portsmouth Triathlon Club
105 Andrew Waldram Hook Runners
106 Gavin Liss Runners
107 John Field Denmead Striders
108 Adrian Federico Portsmouth Triathlon Club
109 John Leonard Hart Road Runners
110 Tim Whishaw Haslemere Border AC
111 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
112 Neil Cunliffe Hart Road Runners
113 Paul Hawes Petersfield Triathlon Club
114 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
115 Steve Pendegrass Haslemere Border AC
116 Jamie Jones Fareham RC
117 Gavin Bishop Waverley Harriers
118 James Goodwin Farnham Runners
119 Phil Benke Hatch Warren Runners
120 Dave Libby Portsmouth Triathlon Club
121 Mike Carter Farnham Runners
122 Andrew Rotten Portsmouth Triathlon Club
123 Nick Doran Fleet & Crookham AC
124 Terry Copeland Farnham Runners
125 Matt Littlejohn Portsmouth Triathlon Club
126 Dave Newby Waverley Harriers
127 Paul Croad Haslemere Border AC
128 Richard Bacon Alton Runners
129 Arek Danielski Sherfield Park Runners
130 Anthony Rose Portsmouth Triathlon Club
131 Mohamed Zahrouni Portsmouth Triathlon Club
132 Chris Redmond Petersfield Triathlon Club
133 Kevin Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC
134 Simon Fowler Hatch Warren Runners
135 Jim Howard Hatch Warren Runners
136 Paul Allaway Hatch Warren Runners
137 Mark Bancroft Hatch Warren Runners
138 Callum Hitchings Portsmouth Triathlon Club
139 Roger Jones Denmead Striders
140 Jonathan Read Alton Runners
141 Ian Cumbridge Portsmouth Triathlon Club
142 Neil Gwatkin Liss Runners
143 Jon Dickenson Haslemere Border AC
144 Martin Hawkins Sherfield Park Runners
145 Gary McCawley Denmead Striders
146 Jerry Whitmarsh Sherfield Park Runners
147 Brent Latham Denmead Striders
148 Chris Smith Alton Runners
149 Paul Carter Havant AC
150 Owen Kimber Waverley Harriers
151 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers
152 Steve Calder Gosport Road Runners
153 Peter Callow Farnham Runners
154 Michael Scanlon Haslemere Border AC
155 Keith Swan Sherfield Park Runners
156 David Male Waverley Harriers
157 Jason Mudge Fareham RC
158 Cliff Pay Liss Runners
159 Rob Riley Portsmouth Triathlon Club
160 Paul Strickland Sherfield Park Runners
161 Mark McGuinness Fleet & Crookham AC
162 Alan Richardson Cove Joggers
163 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners
164 Dave Bateman Haslemere Border AC
165 Dudley Walker Haslemere Border AC
166 Leo Lang Farnham Triathlon Club
167 Stuie Lavalette Liss Runners
168 Ade Martins Cove Joggers
169 Neil Ive Hook Runners
170 Clive Frostick Farnham Runners
171 Philip Scrase Alton Runners
172 Pete Stubbings Gosport Road Runners
173 Andrew Hunt Hatch Warren Runners
174 Andy Wise Haslemere Border AC
175 Jim Armitage Alton Runners
176 Mike Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
177 Matthew Bailey Chineham Park RC
178 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers
179 Julian Smith Haslemere Border AC
180 Steve King Haslemere Border AC
181 Pete Barnes Haslemere Border AC
182 Nick Budworth Sherfield Park Runners
183 Nigel Feast Stubbington Green Runners
184 Darren Burrows Cove Joggers
185 Ben Mills Cove Joggers
186 John Gray Hart Road Runners
187 Andy Brown Farnham Runners
188 Howard Inns Farnham Runners
189 Tom Bampton Haslemere Border AC
190 Len Phillips Waverley Harriers
191 Nick Whitehead Alton Runners
192 Dave Molyneux Alton Runners
193 Mike Barker Gosport Road Runners
194 Anthony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers
195 Jonny Cowlin Victory AC
196 Graham Foden Victory AC
197 Jon Dawson Portsmouth Triathlon Club
198 Stephen Cawte Gosport Road Runners
199 Andy Clegg Farnham Runners
200 Stewart Richardson Farnham Runners
201 Simon Cavill Hook Runners
202 Rob Shaw Hart Road Runners
203 Gary Heather Victory AC
204 Ian Duncan Fleet & Crookham AC
205 Tony Laurenson Denmead Striders
206 Bob Monteath Haslemere Border AC

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.