LORD WANDSWORTH COLLEGE 30/12/18 Results

Overall

1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC ( 2 )
2 Haslemere Border AC ( 7 )
3 Hart Road Runners ( 9 )
4 Fleet & Crookham AC ( 10 )
5 Hatch Warren Runners ( 12 )
5 Farnham Triathlon Club ( 12 )
7 Liss Runners ( 14 )
8 Alton Runners ( 16 )
9 Farnham Runners ( 17 )
10 Stubbington Green Runners ( 20 )
11 Waverley Harriers ( 21 )
12 Hook Runners ( 23 )
13 Denmead Striders ( 25 )
14 Victory AC ( 30 )
15 Fareham Crusaders RC ( 31 )
16 Portsmouth Triathlon Club ( 32 )
17 Cove Joggers ( 33 )
17 Portsmouth Joggers ( 33 )
19 Gosport Road Runners ( 36 )
20 Chineham Park RC ( 37 )
21 Sherfield Park Runners ( 43 )
21 Petersfield Triathlon Club ( 43 )
23 Havant AC ( 46 )

 

 

Mens Team Results

1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC ( 56 )
2 Farnham Triathlon Club ( 162 )
3 Hatch Warren Runners ( 189 )
4 Haslemere Border AC ( 192 )
5 Fleet & Crookham AC ( 197 )
6 Waverley Harriers ( 232 )
7 Hart Road Runners ( 247 )
8 Liss Runners ( 262 )
9 Farnham Runners ( 280 )
10 Hook Runners ( 283 )
11 Denmead Striders ( 303 )
12 Alton Runners ( 376 )
13 Stubbington Green Runners ( 409 )
14 Portsmouth Joggers ( 476 )
15 Fareham Crusaders RC ( 514 )
16 Cove Joggers ( 551 )
17 Chineham Park RC ( 615 )
18 Gosport Road Runners ( 665 )
19 Victory AC ( 671 )
20 Portsmouth Triathlon Club ( 712 )
21 Petersfield Triathlon Club ( 517 + 2 inc )
22 Sherfield Park Runners ( 538 + 2 inc )
23 Havant AC ( 150 + 3 inc )

Ladies Results

1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC ( 11 )
2 Hart Road Runners ( 30 )
3 Haslemere Border AC ( 33 )
4 Alton Runners ( 48 )
5 Fleet & Crookham AC ( 48 )
6 Liss Runners ( 69 )
7 Stubbington Green Runners ( 80 )
8 Farnham Runners ( 88 )
9 Hatch Warren Runners ( 96 )
10 Farnham Triathlon Club ( 100 )
11 Victory AC ( 117 )
12 Portsmouth Triathlon Club ( 124 )
13 Hook Runners ( 140 )
14 Denmead Striders ( 159 )
15 Waverley Harriers ( 240 )
16 Fareham Crusaders RC ( 257 )
17 Cove Joggers ( 277 )
18 Gosport Road Runners ( 284 )
19 Portsmouth Joggers ( 320 )
20 Chineham Park RC ( 418 )
21 Sherfield Park Runners ( 112 + 1 inc )
22 Petersfield Triathlon Club ( 72 + 2 inc )
23 Havant AC ( 3 inc )

 

Mens Results

1 Darrel May Hatch Warren Runners
2 Paul Mitchinson Victory A.C.
3 Craig Berryman Havant A.C.
4 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants
5 Lee Maliphant Farnham Tri
6 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusaders
7 Andy Goddard Basingstoke & Midhants
8 Colin Butfield Halsemere Borders A.C.
9 Dan Allaway Halsemere Borders A.C.
10 Tony Parker Basingstoke & Midhants
11 Andy Turner Liss Runners
12 Rory Hosman Hatch Warren Runners
13 Matt Clark Hatch Warren Runners
14 Dave Jarrett Halsemere Borders A.C.
15 Tom Howell Fleet & Crookham A.C.
16 Rob Wilson Denmead Striders
17 James Bate Basingstoke & Midhants
18 Marc Soane Basingstoke & Midhants
19 Steve Jeffrey Basingstoke & Midhants
20 Simon Carson Farnham Tri
21 Tony Watkins Basingstoke & Midhants
22 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners
23 Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders
24 Bob Pick Chineham Park Running Club
25 Mark Barber Alton Runners
26 James Plummer Farnham Tri
27 Andy McCall Farnham Runners
28 Steve McGeown Hook Runners
29 Rich Gowen Hook Runners
30 Chrs Fawcett Hart Road Runners
31 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Midhants
32 Daniel Boulter Cove Joggers
33 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham A.C.
34 Richard Taylor Alton Runners
35 Daniel Bailey Victory A.C.
36 Jonny Langley Portsmouth Joggers
37 Mark Skennerton Fleet & Crookham A.C.
38 Phil Guest Portsmouth Joggers
39 Tom Frost Liss Runners
40 Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Midhants
41 James Long Farnham Tri
42 Jon Cross Hart Road Runners
43 Mark Hobbs Waverley harriers
44 Julian Tasker Waverley harriers
45 Will Feline Stubbington Green Runners
46 John McKenna Waverley harriers
47 Unknown
48 Ben Jarvis Gosport Road Runners
49 Luke Staddon Waverley harriers
50 Dave Elder Waverley harriers
51 Andy Danson Hart Road Runners
52 John Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants
53 James Burnard Waverley harriers
54 Rich Jackson Fleet & Crookham A.C.
55 Rufus Flack Liss Runners
56 Will Moore Hook Runners
57 Henry Sampson Waverley harriers
58 Tom Barton Fleet & Crookham A.C.
59 Charlie Hill-Venning Farnham Runners
60 Harry Wickham Farnham Runners
61 James Boffin Hart Road Runners
62 Dave Brown Liss Runners
63 Steve Finn Hart Road Runners
64 Paul Burger Hart Road Runners
65 Richard Wheeler Hart Road Runners
66 Mark Maxwell Farnham Runners
67 Jamie Kilner-Smith Alton Runners
68 Colin Addison Farnham Runners
69 Andy Robbins Hook Runners
70 Paul Scott Farnham Tri
71 Chris Holton Cove Joggers
72 Leghten Jones Petersfield Tri
73 Don Brooks Farnham Tri
74 Marty McKinley Denmead Striders
75 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners
76 Seb Challan Hatch Warren Runners
77 Marco DeCaprio Halsemere Borders A.C.
78 Charlie Wallace Fleet & Crookham A.C.
79 Andy Waddington Basingstoke & Midhants
80 Rob Morgan Fareham Crusaders
81 Tim Cummins Farnham Runners
82 Neil Ambrose Farnham Runners
83 John Brimecome Denmead Striders
84 Charlie Barwick Halsemere Borders A.C.
85 John Phillips Farnham Runners
86 Pete Bullock Hart Road Runners
87 Andy Bruce Hatch Warren Runners
88 Simon Bacon Stubbington Green Runners
89 Russel Burton Basingstoke & Midhants
90 Gary Caswell Farnham Tri
91 David Hayles Alton Runners
92 neil Boosey Waverley harriers
93 Phil Barker Farnham Runners
94 Ciaran Farrell Fleet & Crookham A.C.
95 John Collins Liss Runners
96 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Midhants
97 Roger Cripps Halsemere Borders A.C.
98 Andy Paton Liss Runners
99 Rob Erstime Chineham Park Running Club
100 Terry Copeland Farnham Runners
101 Graham Survin Hook Runners
102 Oliver Robertson Portsmouth Joggers
103 Avi Govind Basingstoke & Midhants
104 Tim Pearce Hook Runners
105 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Midhants
106 Darren Wood Hart Road Runners
107 Paul Welch Denmead Striders
108 Andy Donn Stubbington Green Runners
109 Damien Probett Farnham Runners
110 Rob Kershaw Hatch Warren Runners
111 Ben O'Connor Fleet & Crookham A.C.
112 John McElray Chineham Park Running Club
113 Luke Adley Hook Runners
114 Stephen Sutton Halsemere Borders A.C.
115 Pete Maidment Hart Road Runners
116 Alan McVitie Denmead Striders
117 Stephen Boulter Cove Joggers
118 John Leonard Hart Road Runners
119 Dan Marshman Portsmouth Tri
120 Dean Lucas Liss Runners
121 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Midhants
122 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham A.C.
123 Tim Wishaw Halsemere Borders A.C.
124 Alastair Doyle Halsemere Borders A.C.
125 Charles Convery Fleet & Crookham A.C.
126 Greg Sidell Hatch Warren Runners
127 Steve Riley Farnham Tri
128 Neil Cameron Portsmouth Tri
129 Alan Pearson Hart Road Runners
130 Steve Bailey Farnham Runners
131 Marek Liskutin Fareham Crusaders
132 Simon Martin Fareham Crusaders
133 Graham Collins Hatch Warren Runners
134 gary James Farnham Tri
135 Mark Bullen Hatch Warren Runners
136 Chris Clifton Fleet & Crookham A.C.
137 Rohan Chaffey Basingstoke & Midhants
138 Kevin White Gosport Road Runners
139 Gary Edmonds Denmead Striders
140 Alan Burgess Gosport Road Runners
141 Stevie Lavalette Liss Runners
142 Vinnie Vecchiatti Portsmouth Tri
143 Gary Lee Waverley harriers
144 James Shanley Sherfield Park
145 Robert langley Portsmouth Joggers
146 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners
147 Paul Carter Havant A.C.
148 Rob Ward Hatch Warren Runners
149 Adam McCalvey Hatch Warren Runners
150 Tim Farrant Farnham Runners
151 Tristan Greaves Waverley harriers
152 Justin Clarke Farnham Runners
153 Simon Rimmer Hart Road Runners
154 Greg Allin Hart Road Runners
155 George Garrett Portsmouth Joggers
156 Steve Single Basingstoke & Midhants
157 Dale Poulter Gosport Road Runners
158 Craig Tate-Grimes Farnham Runners
159 Richard Bacon Alton Runners
160 Karl Golder Portsmouth Tri
161 Mike McCallan Cove Joggers
162 Kevin Bye Sherfield Park
163 Anthony Portsmouth Tri
164 Andy Wareham Halsemere Borders A.C.
165 Paul Shawyer Fareham Crusaders
166 Kevin Munt Hart Road Runners
167 Barry Griffin Portsmouth Joggers
168 Dave Wright Chineham Park Running Club
169 Terry Steadman Farnham Runners
170 Kevin Gover Cove Joggers
171 Jason Moving Hook Runners
172 Steve Barr Farnham Tri
173 Edward Martin Cove Joggers
174 Dave Berry Farnham Tri
175 Kiernan Easton Portsmouth Joggers
176 Tom Bampton Halsemere Borders A.C.
177 Steve Fidler Stubbington Green Runners
178 Oliver Leavey Basingstoke & Midhants
179 Tom Johnson Hatch Warren Runners
180 Andrew Wright Victory A.C.
181 Stephen Clow Alton Runners
182 Colin Gardner Gosport Road Runners
183 Chris Szabo-Hemings Farnham Tri
184 Geoff Brown Farnham Runners
185 Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners
186 Steve Hardy Liss Runners
187 Neil Gwatcin Liss Runners
188 Stuart Hoare Denmead Striders
189 Paul Fielding Hatch Warren Runners
190 Rob Tyson Basingstoke & Midhants
191 Alex Higgins Portsmouth Tri
192 Leigh Henderson Basingstoke & Midhants
193 Jason Scart Hook Runners
194 Mike Pearce Alton Runners
195 Chris Plummer Farnham Tri
196 Cliff May Liss Runners
197 John Cowlin Victory A.C.
198 Darren Morrish Alton Runners
199 Steve Clay Liss Runners
200 Henry Boffin Hart Road Runners
201 Charlie Boffin Hart Road Runners
202 Mike Hedderly Basingstoke & Midhants
203 Ian Urquhart Alton Runners
204 Brent Latham Denmead Striders
205 Mark McGuinness Fleet & Crookham A.C.
206 Jon Gray Hart Road Runners
207 Gary McCawley Denmead Striders
208 Tony Laurenson Denmead Striders
209 Adrian Martins Cove Joggers
210 John Parker Stubbington Green Runners
211 Bob Cornwell Fleet & Crookham A.C.
212 Russ Bevan Chineham Park Running Club
213 Len Phillips Waverley harriers
214 Jeff Smart Alton Runners
215 Steve Bennett Chineham Park Running Club
216 David Hay Farnham Runners
217 Mark Bamcroft Hatch Warren Runners
218 Nigel Bird Petersfield Tri
219 John Cole Portsmouth Joggers
220 Richard Scrase Alton Runners
221 Martin Wiles Portsmouth Joggers
222 Sam Purnell Hatch Warren Runners
223 Conrad Button Portsmouth Tri
224 Kevin Burch Gosport Road Runners
225 Dropped at finish
226 Roger Davies Portsmouth Joggers
227 Fred McCraig Petersfield Tri
228 Andy Smerdon Fleet & Crookham A.C.
229 Jeremy Rogers Fareham Crusaders
230 Dave Bateman Halsemere Borders A.C.
231 Derek Graves Hart Road Runners
232 Ian Hancey Sherfield Park
233 Dave Molyneux Alton Runners
234 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers
235 Lee Torrens Gosport Road Runners
236 Sam Graham Gosport Road Runners
237 Brian Fisher Gosport Road Runners
238 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders
239 Steve King Halsemere Borders A.C.
240 William Fordham Waverley harriers
241 Chris Gray Cove Joggers
242 Geoff Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners
243 Graham Sampson Waverley harriers
244 Stuart Johnston Fareham Crusaders
245 Gurvin Parker Hatch Warren Runners
246 Paul Smith Portsmouth Tri
247 Mark Heather Portsmouth Joggers
248 Dave Carol Halsemere Borders A.C.
249 Michael Harrison Denmead Striders
250 John Hunt Portsmouth Joggers
251 Steve Till Basingstoke & Midhants
252 Victor Vecchiatti Portsmouth Tri
253 Terry Blake Alton Runners
254 Martin Ward Fareham Crusaders
255 Robin Greenfield Liss Runners
256 Brian Harris Denmead Striders
257 Kevin McTaggart Victory A.C.
258 John Shephard Portsmouth Joggers

Ladies Results

1 Maddie Dedman Basingstoke & Midhants
2 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham A.C.
3 Charlotte Earl Basingstoke & Midhants
4 Kelly Haniver Stubbington Green Runners
5 Julie Humphries Alton Runners
6 Donna Read Halsemere Borders A.C.
7 Sam Taylor Farnham Tri
8 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Midhants
9 Sm Scott Hart Road Runners
10 Clare fletcher Hart Road Runners
11 Helene Rossiter Hart Road Runners
12 Sarah Smith Halsemere Borders A.C.
13 Alex Coomer Liss Runners
14 Tamara Lake Liss Runners
15 Phil Bennett Halsemere Borders A.C.
16 Sian Hawkes Portsmouth Tri
17 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders
18 Louise Granell Farnham Runners
19 Sarah Cleland Hart Road Runners
20 Sophie Keough Alton Runners
21 Jo Gilholm Victory A.C.
22 Debbie Mangan Fleet & Crookham A.C.
23 Emma Proctor Alton Runners
24 Liz Patience Fleet & Crookham A.C.
25 Philly Staddon Waverley Harriers
26 Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners
27 Louise Apsey Hart Road Runners
28 Katie Simmonds Halsemere Borders A.C.
29 Bex Hughes Portsmouth Tri
30 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners
31 Rachael Fenwick Halsemere Borders A.C.
32 Iona Strachen Hatch Warren Runners
33 Naomi Shayar Alton Runners
34 Eloise Stradling Farnham Runners
35 Sarah Swift Victory A.C.
36 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners
37 Julie Hughes Sherfield Park
38 Rhiana Stanley Hatch Warren Runners
39 Denise Stipling Hook Runners
40 Nicola Cricket Hatch Warren Runners
41 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham A.C.
42 Gemma Sills Liss Runners
43 Sarah Tyas Liss Runners
44 Lisa Peckover Denmead Striders
45 Cathy Berry Farnham Tri
46 Frances Lord Stubbington Green Runners
47 Sue Taylor Farnham Runners
48 Hanna Graham Farnham Tri
49 Lisa Blayden Halsemere Borders A.C.
50 Sam Prier Hook Runners
51 Alison Mc Hook Runners
52 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
53 Andrea Merritt Hook Runners
54 Billy McCulloch Farnham Runners
55 Linzi Bamford Farnham Runners
56 Lisa Donn Stubbington Green Runners
57 Carol Sworn Hart Road Runners
58 Anne Snelson Farnham Runners
59 Rossella Guidetti Alton Runners
60 Janette Butler Hatch Warren Runners
61 Michelle Butler Victory A.C.
62 Lari Williams Halsemere Borders A.C.
63 Michelle Hosman Hatch Warren Runners
64 Helen Lister Farnham Tri
65 Beth Pirie Victory A.C.
66 Caroline Sutton Hook Runners
67 Jane Scrase Alton Runners
68 Saffy Walton Cove Joggers
69 Sue Burton Basingstoke & Midhants
70 Elaine Liversage Basingstoke & Midhants
71 Kay Copeland Farnham Runners
72 Rewaye Hawes Petersfield Tri
73 Caroline Musto Gosport Road Runners
74 Amy Fox Stubbington Green Runners
75 Karen Hodkin Sherfield Park
76 Jemma Oliver Fareham Crusaders
77 Anna Roug Hook Runners
78 Natasha Armstrong Portsmouth Joggers
79 Lesley Quiney Portsmouth Tri
80 Helen Collett Farnham Tri
81 Karen Cole Portsmouth Joggers
82 Lindsay Webb Fleet & Crookham A.C.
83 Claire Wadey Halsemere Borders A.C.
84 Fiona Quade Fareham Crusaders
85 Lou Morrish Alton Runners
86 Leanne Fletcher Cove Joggers
87 Laura Beggrie Hook Runners
88 Caroline Searle Halsemere Borders A.C.
89 Tammy Willis Chineham Park Running Club
90 Laura Cullum Liss Runners
91 Lauren Blatherwick Halsemere Borders A.C.
92 Helen Bracey Farnham Runners
93 Sarah Gilbert Portsmouth Tri
94 Nicky Finnemore Gosport Road Runners
95 Helen Hitchins Portsmouth Tri
96 Louise Beaven Liss Runners
97 Becky Eales Fareham Crusaders
98 Caroline Whitting Denmead Striders
99 Lynne Wylie Hatch Warren Runners
100 liza Campbell Hook Runners
101 Lisa Hutton Hatch Warren Runners
102 Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
103 Carla Higgins Portsmouth Tri
104 Karen Wadeson Basingstoke & Midhants
105 Kate Christie Hart Road Runners
106 Sadra Humphrey Liss Runners
107 Annette Lee Waverley Harriers
108 Claire Chappell Waverley Harriers
109 Sue Cullum Liss Runners
110 jacquie Waddell Liss Runners
111 Clair Bailey Farnham Runners
112 laura Evans Hook Runners
113 Fran Bennett Fareham Crusaders
114 Helen Walters Alton Runners
115 Alison Jones Basingstoke & Midhants
116 Alison Ball Basingstoke & Midhants
117 Nikki White Gosport Road Runners
118 katie Clarke Liss Runners
119 Alison Jones Basingstoke & Midhants
120 Jenny Froud Basingstoke & Midhants
121 Jo Scrawn Alton Runners
122 Natasha Barker Hart Road Runners
123 Julie Gibbs Cove Joggers
124 Diane Urquart Alton Runners
125 Clare Welch Denmead Striders
126 Sue Graves Farnham Tri
127 Fiona Bone Hatch Warren Runners
128 Ann McKenleayn Hook Runners
129 Kelly Colley Halsemere Borders A.C.
130 Jane Probett Farnham Runners
131 Debby Hewison Fleet & Crookham A.C.
132 Cathy Pittick Fareham Crusaders
133 Louise Bridges Fareham Crusaders
134 Rachel Jarvis Victory A.C.
135 Jane Mercer Hart Road Runners
136 Clare Crick Hart Road Runners
137 Catherine Burke Liss Runners
138 Karen Sinclair Halsemere Borders A.C.
139 lisa Waclough Farnham Tri
140 Nicola Anstey Waverley Harriers
141 Katie Hacker Waverley Harriers
142 Sara McRitchie Stubbington Green Runners
143 Kathy Chamberlin Stubbington Green Runners
144 Joyce Gilbert Fleet & Crookham A.C.
145 Rachel Mitchell Portsmouth Tri
146 Amanda Tate Hart Road Runners
147 Louise Wallace Hart Road Runners
148 Racheal Peach Denmead Striders
149 Ann Carling Hook Runners
150 CarolineLawler Halsemere Borders A.C.
151 Lauren Robbins Hook Runners
152 Liz McGill Chineham Park Running Club
153 Emma Siertsiema Basingstoke & Midhants
154 Louise Turner Halsemere Borders A.C.
155 Pauline Harrison Farnham Runners
156 Pip Barr Farnham Tri
157 Michelle Pollitt Hatch Warren Runners
158 Ann - Marie Greenway Halsemere Borders A.C.
159 Cat Wallman Waverley Harriers
160 Sally Lawrence Farnham Runners
161 Nicky Jones Portsmouth Joggers
162 Chris Nation Gosport Road Runners
163 Julia Revill Denmead Striders
164 Pippa White Gosport Road Runners
165 Catherine Putt Farnham Runners
166 Claire Esselment Hatch Warren Runners
167 Jacquie Browne Farnham Runners
168 Hanna Gray Cove Joggers
169 Carolyn Wickham Farnham Runners
170 Leone Beattie Halsemere Borders A.C.
171 Sue McKenzie Farnham Runners
172 Jackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners
173 Rosini Chaudrusekar Hatch Warren Runners
174 Marilyn Crocker Victory A.C.
175 Kathy Brown Farnham Runners
176 Sarah Wade Liss Runners
177 Karen Gladman Chineham Park Running Club
178 Karen Clarke Portsmouth Joggers
179 Lisa Jones Portsmouth Joggers
180 Alison Smith Portsmouth Joggers
181 Cevis Byrne Hatch Warren Runners
182 Jane Ford-Landerbinger Hatch Warren Runners
183 Sue Davis Hatch Warren Runners
184 Ilona Duncan Hatch Warren Runners
185 Lesley White Hatch Warren Runners

 

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.