Folly Farm 10/10/21 Results

Overall

Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2 1    
Farnham Triathlon Club 7 2    
Stubbington Green Runners 10 3    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 12 4    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 14 5    
Alton Runners 15 6    
Farnham Runners 18 7    
Hart Road Runners 18 7    
Denmead Striders 19 9    
Fleet & Crookham AC 20 10    
Hook Runners 20 10    
Fareham Running Club 22 12    
Chineham Park RC 26 13    
Victory AC 26 13    
Hatch Warren Runners 27 15    
Cove Joggers 29 16    
Liss Runners 31 17    
Gosport Road Runners 36 18    
Sherfield Park Runners 36 18    
Waverley Harriers 33 20   (missing 1 runners)
Haslemere Border AC 43 21   (missing 2 runners)
Havant AC 42 22  

(missing 3 runners)

 

Mens Team Results

Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 20 1    
Farnham Triathlon Club 147 2    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 189 3    
Denmead Striders 216 4    
Alton Runners 237 5    
Fareham Running Club 256 6    
Fleet & Crookham AC 274 7    
Stubbington Green Runners 286 8    
Cove Joggers 295 9    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 302 10    
Farnham Runners 316 11    
Chineham Park RC 328 12    
Liss Runners 339 13    
Hook Runners 342 14    
Hart Road Runners 414 15    
Hatch Warren Runners 415 16    
Gosport Road Runners 601 17    
Victory AC 637 18    
Sherfield Park Runners 726 19    
Havant AC 450 20   (missing 1 runners)
Waverley Harriers 488 21   (missing 1 runners)
Haslemere Border AC 846 22   (missing 2 runners)

 

Ladies Team Results

Club Points Position    
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 16 1    
Stubbington Green Runners 23 2    
Hart Road Runners 32 3    
Petersfield Triathlon Club 47 4    
Farnham Triathlon Club 53 5    
Hook Runners 58 6    
Farnham Runners 81 7    
Victory AC 110 8    
Portsmouth Triathlon Club 116 9    
Alton Runners 123 10    
Hatch Warren Runners 124 11    
Waverley Harriers 137 12    
Fleet & Crookham AC 139 13    
Chineham Park RC 146 14    
Denmead Striders 149 15    
Fareham Running Club 164 16    
Sherfield Park Runners 197 17    
Liss Runners 224 18    
Gosport Road Runners 282 19    
Cove Joggers 291 20    
Haslemere Border AC 377 21    
Havant AC 324 22   (missing 2 runners)

 

Mens Results

1 Leo Maliphant Farnham Triathlon Club
2 David Meacock Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
3 Tom Harding Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
4 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
5 Javier Molina Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
6 Tony Parker Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
7 Julian Manning Denmead Striders
8 Andy Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
9 Sean Lewis Chineham Park RC
10 Nick Gibbs Cove Joggers
11 Mark Rowland Waverley Harriers
12 Craig Berryman Havant AC
13  Alfie Moth Havant AC
14 Damon Howard Portsmouth Triathlon Club
15 Andrew Simpson Stubbington Green Runners
16 Jhon Cosgrove Liss Runners
17 Tom Clayton Farnham Triathlon Club
18 Mike Newnham Gosport Road Runners
19 Marc Soane Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
20 Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
21 James Windley Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
22 Nic Harker Farnham Triathlon Club
23 Ben Raggett Fleet & Crookham AC
24 Mat Shaylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
25 Andy Le Roux Hart Road Runners
26 Piotr Meller Portsmouth Triathlon Club
27 Adam Maskill Alton Runners
28 Andy Grice Portsmouth Triathlon Club
29 David Roy Farnham Runners
30 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC
31 Martin McKinlay Denmead Striders
32 Osama Baldo Hart Road Runners
33 Daniel Boulter Cove Joggers
34 Ben Jarvis Fareham Running Club
35 Chris Matthews Fareham Running Club
36 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club
37 Mike Pini Hook Runners
38 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners
39 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club
40 Tom Adams Petersfield Triathlon Club
41 Bruce Thomas Farnham Triathlon Club
42 John Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
43 James Bate Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
44 Kev Gale Denmead Striders
45 Roger Clark Cove Joggers
46 Chris Burghes Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
47 Rob Day Alton Runners
48 Colin Addison Farnham Runners
49 Alistair Smith Alton Runners
50 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
51 Chris Scott Portsmouth Triathlon Club
52 Julian Tasker Waverley Harriers
53 Rufus Flack Alton Runners
54 Aaron Sutton Fareham Running Club
55 Martin Pegler Fareham Running Club
56 Tom Frost Liss Runners
57 Andy Robbins Hook Runners
58 Lee Weeks Denmead Striders
59 Paul Andrew Chineham Park RC
60 Nicholas Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners
61 Andrew Hook Alton Runners
62 Phil Guy Hook Runners
63 Avi Govind Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
64 Bob Brimicombe Farnham Runners
65 Chris England Chineham Park RC
66 Nick Timmins Farnham Triathlon Club
67 Mark Skennerton Fleet & Crookham AC
68 Edward Lowman Sherfield Park Runners
69 Chris Sandy Stubbington Green Runners
70 Vick Stockdale Portsmouth Triathlon Club
71 Chris Castle Liss Runners
72 Dan Pescod Fleet & Crookham AC
73 Neil Hancock Petersfield Triathlon Club
74 Mark Norris Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
75 Tom Hastings Stubbington Green Runners
76 Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders
77 Graham Collins Hatch Warren Runners
78 Richard Bailey Fareham Running Club
79 Tony Hewett Portsmouth Triathlon Club
80 james Burnard Waverley Harriers
81 Aidan Murby Gosport Road Runners
82 Rich Jackson Fleet & Crookham AC
83 Tim Farrant Farnham Runners
84 Graham Swain Hook Runners
85 Mark Gordon Victory AC
86 Dave Williams Victory AC
87 Stephen Boulter Cove Joggers
88 Jeff Mitchell Hatch Warren Runners
89 Chris Hall Stubbington Green Runners
90 Matt Nicholson Hatch Warren Runners
91 Joseph Wiggins Havant AC
92 Ivan Churnett Farnham Runners
93 Simon Langley Liss Runners
94 Richard Wheeler Hart Road Runners
95 Terry Copeland Farnham Runners
96 Mark Hogan Chineham Park RC
97 Jacques Van Der Schee Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
98 Justin Clarke Farnham Runners
99 Jay Tuck Chineham Park RC
100 Rob Kershaw Hatch Warren Runners
101 Graham Filmer Victory AC
102 Andrew Waldram Hook Runners
103 John Collis Liss Runners
104 Ian Marshall Farnham Runners
105 Tom McClements Stubbington Green Runners
106 Gary Caswell Alton Runners
107 Kev Biles Hatch Warren Runners
108 Adrian Federico Portsmouth Triathlon Club
109 Ian Duncan Fleet & Crookham AC
110 James Goodwin Farnham Runners
111 Stephen Rohr Hook Runners
112 Rod Mairn Fareham Running Club
113 John McElroy Chineham Park RC
114 Chris Redmond Petersfield Triathlon Club
115 Diego Maldonado Alton Runners
116 Stephen Clow Alton Runners
117 Mike Carter Farnham Runners
118 Martyn Poore Stubbington Green Runners
119 Richard Denby Farnham Runners
120 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers
121 Stevyn Mills Fleet & Crookham AC
122 Alan Burgess Gosport Road Runners
123 Chris Raby Farnham Runners
124 Simon Fowler Hatch Warren Runners
125 Neil Cunliffe Hart Road Runners
126 Malcolm Lavery Havant AC
127 Ignacio Di Biase Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
128 Robert Kent Chineham Park RC
129 Jonny Brewster Fleet & Crookham AC
130 Ian Cambridge Portsmouth Triathlon Club
131 Nick Brand Fareham Running Club
132 Anthony Johns Portsmouth Triathlon Club
133 John William Dickinson Haslemere Border AC
134 Jim Howard Hatch Warren Runners
135 Nigel Byrnes Haslemere Border AC
136 Dave Wright Chineham Park RC
137 Davbid Male Waverley Harriers
138 Robert Savafe Hart Road Runners
139 James Loud Sherfield Park Runners
140 Paul Mackie Farnham Runners
141 Richard Bacon Alton Runners
142 Peter Callow Farnham Runners
143 Sam Collins Portsmouth Triathlon Club
144 Tizy Tesolin Alton Runners
145 Jim Armitage Alton Runners
146 Dexter Lakin Fleet & Crookham AC
147 Gareth Wilson Hook Runners
148 Steve Clay Liss Runners
149 Neil Gwatkin  Liss Runners
150 Andy Hartley Fareham Running Club
151 John Gray Hart Road Runners
152 Gary Mccawley Denmead Striders
153 Stuie Lavalette Liss Runners
154 David Tomlinson Alton Runners
155 Alan Richardson Cove Joggers
156 Chris Plummer Farnham Triathlon Club
157 Nigel Twort Hart Road Runners
158 Jerry Whitmarsh Sherfield Park Runners
159 Cliff Pay Liss Runners
160 Andrew Gibson Hatch Warren Runners
161 Mark Bancroft Hatch Warren Runners
162 David Bateman Haslemere Border AC
163 Russ Beaven Chineham Park RC
164 Fred McCaig Petersfield Triathlon Club
165 Matthew Bailey Chineham Park RC
166 Clive Frostick Farnham Runners
167 Gordon Law Alton Runners
168 Kevin Bye Sherfield Park Runners
169 Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners
170 Andy Smerdon Fleet & Crookham AC
171 Andrew Hunt Hatch Warren Runners
172 Ozzy Djemal Farnham Triathlon Club
173 Ian Urquhart Alton Runners
174 Jason Mins Hook Runners
175 Mark Pelley Denmead Striders
176 Chris Smith Alton Runners
177 George Baines Hook Runners
178 Jonny Cowlin Victory AC
179 Michael Harvey Hatch Warren Runners
180 Ross Cartwright Hatch Warren Runners
181 Mike Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
182 Ian Woodland Fareham Running Club
183 Neil Ive Hook Runners
184 Darren Pratt Alton Runners
185 Hugh Bethnal Alton Runners
186 Mark McGuinness Fleet & Crookham AC
187 Terry Healy Victory AC
188 Mike Marker Gosport Road Runners
189 Phil Rogers Hatch Warren Runners
190 Andy Elder Portsmouth Triathlon Club
191 Damian Probett Farnham Runners
192 Stephen Cawte Gosport Road Runners
193 Ian Hansey Sherfield Park Runners
194 Mark Cooter Victory AC
195 John Biddlecombe Portsmouth Triathlon Club
196 Steve Payne Farnham Runners
197 Garry Heather Victory AC
198 Dan Hatton Hatch Warren Runners
199 Pete Murphy Denmead Striders
200 Tony Laurenson Denmead Striders
201 Rob Shaw Hart Road Runners
202 Tony Ward Hook Runners
203 Brian Fisher Gosport Road Runners
204 Simon Cavill Hook Runners
205 Paul Neale Hatch Warren Runners
206 Tim Hubbard Hatch Warren Runners
207 Steve Till Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

 

Ladies Results

1 Kate Towerton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
2 Sarah Cleland Hart Road Runners
3 Abbie Nadin Hook Runners
4 Kelley Haniver Stubbington Green Runners
5 Chrisi Halls Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
6 Holly Watson Stubbington Green Runners
7 Louise Granell Farnham Runners
8 Ruth Briggs Hart Road Runners
9 Alex Coomber Victory AC
10 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
11 Mitch Lloyd Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
12 Sheena Keates Farnham Triathlon Club
13 Daisy McClements Stubbington Green Runners
14 Sandra Hunter Petersfield Triathlon Club
15 Debbie Mangan Fleet & Crookham AC
16 Becca Fellowes Petersfield Triathlon Club
17 Hannah Leonard Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club
18 Anna Bellamy Farnham Triathlon Club
19 Lisa Gotwald Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
20 Jess Rogers Hook Runners
21 Nikki Savings Chineham Park RC
22 Elizabeth Gatherer Hart Road Runners
23 Helen Lister Farnham Triathlon Club
24 Laura De Lisle Alton Runners
25 Alice Tansley  Farnham Triathlon Club
26 Harriet Betteridge Waverley Harriers
27 Angela Goodwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
28 Katie Carew-Robinson Portsmouth Triathlon Club
29 Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners
30 Jo Scawn Alton Runners
31 Cat Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
32 Amie Frayne Sherfield Park Runners
33 Alix Wilcock Waverley Harriers
34 Bethany Sherrell Havant AC
35 Denise Sterling Hook Runners
36 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners
37 Sam Prior Hook Runners
38 Sue Taylor Farnham Runners
39 Sarah King Portsmouth Triathlon Club
40 Christina Ball Denmead Striders
41 Nicola Prickett Hatch Warren Runners
42 Sue Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
43 Michelle St Vincent Hook Runners
44 Heather Baker Liss Runners
45 Jane Bradbury Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
46 Mel Seddon Fareham Running Club
47 Aliso Lawrence Stubbington Green Runners
48 Lisa-Marie Peckover Denmead Striders
49 Sarah Gilbert Portsmouth Triathlon Club
50 Shelly Butler Victory AC
51 Beth Pirie Victory AC
52 Katy Willcox Chineham Park RC
53 Katy Bradley Stubbington Green Runners
54 Becky Lloyd Hatch Warren Runners
55 Jo Hansman Cove Joggers
56 Anna Rohr Hook Runners
57 Nicolas Stewart Hatch Warren Runners
58 Caroline Harwood Fareham Running Club
59 Jamie Simpson Fleet & Crookham AC
60 Ann Macartney Fareham Running Club
61 Sarah Heard Denmead Striders
62 Kay Copekland Farnham Runners
63 Alison Ammundsen Hatch Warren Runners
64 L Lovsey Sherfield Park Runners
65 Sarah Seddon Fleet & Crookham AC
66 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
67 Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
68 Karen Hatch Warren Runners
69 Abbie Tarrant Alton Runners
70 Helen Boiling Victory AC
71 Louise Beaven Liss Runners
72 Karen Patterson Hatch Warren Runners
73 Nicola Hogan Chineham Park RC
74 Wendy Collins Portsmouth Triathlon Club
75 Caroline Whiting Denmead Striders
76 Vicky Goodluck Farnham Runners
77 Tori Shaw Farnham Runners
78 Teresa Male Waverley Harriers
79 Sarah Heart Alton Runners
80 Debbie Hewison Fleet & Crookham AC
81 Marie Shone Hatch Warren Runners
82 Tina Kwok Fareham Running Club
83 Debbie Whitehead Alton Runners
84 Clair Bailey Farnham Runners
85 Helen Collett Farnham Triathlon Club
86 Laren Robbins Hook Runners
87 Kathryn Powell Alton Runners
88 Kay Tomlinson Alton Runners
89 Fiona Tomlinson Gosport Road Runners
90 Verena Hutchison Hatch Warren Runners
91 Katy Allaway Hatch Warren Runners
92 Vicky Hamblin Chineham Park RC
93 Penny Schnabel Farnham Runners
94 Karen Morby Gosport Road Runners
95 Carol Dare Farnham Runners
96 Leanne Fletcher Cove Joggers
97 Louise Hartgill Hatch Warren Runners
98 Helen Varcoe Hook Runners
99 Nicky Finemure Gosport Road Runners
100 Deborah Birch Gosport Road Runners
101 Debbie Bye Sherfield Park Runners
102 Rachel Mitchell Portsmouth Triathlon Club
103 Sharon Gywn Fareham Running Club
104 Gill Thomas Gosport Road Runners
105 Amanda Talbert Fareham Running Club
106 Shirley Faichen Gosport Road Runners
107 Ann McHenzie Ayling Hook Runners
108 Jaclyn McGlasson Sherfield Park Runners
109 Catherine Blake Liss Runners
110 Ann Carling Hook Runners
111 Carly Eeles Alton Runners
112 Michelle Jones Victory AC
113 Helen Woodland Fareham Running Club
114 Tina Laing Haslemere Border AC
115 Kate Stubbings Gosport Road Runners
116 Jane Scrase Alton Runners
117 Alex Wilkinson Liss Runners
118 Vivienne Walters Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
119 Nina Soane Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
120 Emily Durrant Liss Runners
121 Rachel Ward Hook Runners
122 Cat Bailey Fareham Running Club
123 Sandy Jerrim Portsmouth Triathlon Club
124 Sharon Bennett Hatch Warren Runners
125 Fran Marshman Portsmouth Triathlon Club
126 Anne-Marie Greenway Haslemere Border AC
127 Lisa Wollnough Alton Runners
128 Netta Howard Hatch Warren Runners
129 Alison Yearsley Farnham Runners
130 Jackie Brady Gosport Road Runners
131 Maxine Suggs Hatch Warren Runners
132 Kjackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners
133 Clare Sharp Hatch Warren Runners
134 Ali James Chineham Park RC
135 Alanna Sussex Farnham Triathlon Club
136 Annie Winfield Shearer Hatch Warren Runners
137 Leone Meijer Haslemere Border AC
138 Jess Radford Hatch Warren Runners
139 Susan McKenzie Farnham Runners
140 Catherine Davis Cove Joggers
141 Jane Squire Haslemere Border AC
142 Caroline Lawlor Haslemere Border AC
143 Dawn Failes Cove Joggers
144 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.