POLECAT VALLEY 24/02/19 Results

Overall

1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC ( 2 )
2 Farnham Triathlon Club ( 6 )
2 Haslemere Border AC ( 6 )
4 Farnham Runners ( 10 )
4 Fleet & Crookham AC ( 10 )
6 Denmead Striders ( 12 )
7 Liss Runners ( 13 )
8 Hart Road Runners ( 21 )
8 Alton Runners ( 21 )
8 Waverley Harriers ( 21 )
11 Hook Runners ( 24 )
11 Stubbington Green Runners ( 24 )
13 Victory AC ( 25 )
13 Cove Joggers ( 25 )
15 Fareham Crusaders RC ( 28 )
16 Portsmouth Joggers ( 32 )
17 Hatch Warren Runners ( 33 )
17 Portsmouth Triathletes ( 33 )
19 Havant AC ( 37 )
20 Gosport Road Runners ( 38 )
21 Chineham Park RC ( 42 )
22 Petersfield Triathlon Club ( 43 )
23 Sherfield Park Runners ( 46 )
23 Hedge End Running Club ( 46 )

 

 

Mens Team Results

1 Basingstoke ( 71 )
2 Farnham Tri ( 73 )
3 Farnham Runners ( 158 )
4 Haslemere Border AC ( 168 )
5 Fleet&Crookham ( 170 )
6 Denmead Striders ( 216 )
7 Waverley ( 254 )
8 Hart Road Runners ( 255 )
9 Cove Joggers ( 284 )
10 Liss ( 315 )
11 Fareham Crusaders ( 326 )
12 Alton Runners ( 387 )
13 Stubbington Green ( 434 )
14 Portsmouth Joggers ( 459 )
15 Victory AC ( 470 )
16 Hook Runners ( 480 )
17 Havant ( 524 )
18 Portsmouth Tri ( 562 )
19 Gosport ( 610 )
20 Chineham Park ( 656 )
21 Hatch Warren ( 829 )
22 Petersfield Tri ( 956 )
24 Hedge End ( 990 )
24 Sherfield Park ( 990 )

Ladies Results

1 Basingstoke ( 7 )
2 Haslemere Border AC ( 32 )
3 Liss ( 45 )
4 Farnham Tri ( 50 )
5 Fleet&Crookham ( 60 )
6 Denmead Striders ( 65 )
7 Farnham Runners ( 79 )
8 Hook Runners ( 90 )
9 Alton Runners ( 109 )
10 Victory AC ( 111 )
11 Stubbington Green ( 113 )
12 Hatch Warren ( 135 )
13 Hart Road Runners ( 182 )
14 Waverley ( 192 )
15 Portsmouth Tri ( 193 )
16 Cove Joggers ( 215 )
17 Fareham Crusaders ( 223 )
18 Portsmouth Joggers ( 236 )
19 Gosport ( 279 )
20 Havant ( 294 )
21 Petersfield Tri ( 336 )
22 Chineham Park ( 351 )
24 Hedge End ( 426 )
24 Sherfield Park ( 426 )

 

Mens Results

1 Javier Molina Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
2 Duncan Selmes Haslemere Border AC
3 Craig Berryman Havant AC
4 Nic Harker Farnham Triathlon Club
5 Paul Mitcheson Victory AC
6 Ollie Bradford Haslemere Border AC
7 Colin Dixon Havant AC
8 Tony Parker Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
9 Chris Boddy Hart Road Runners
10 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusaders RC
11 Sam Allwood Waverley Harriers
12 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
13 Daniel Bailey Victory AC
14 Barney Gray Farnham Triathlon Club
15 James Porter Farnham Triathlon Club
16 James Plummer Farnham Triathlon Club
17 Rob Wilson Denmead Striders
18 Jeff O'Connor Fleet & Crookham AC
19 Owen Kemp Waverley Harriers
20 Andy McCall Farnham Runners
21 Andy Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
22 Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders
23 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners
24 Simon Carson-Jones Farnham Triathlon Club
25 James Long Farnham Triathlon Club
26 David Roy Farnham Runners
27 Dave Jarrett Haslemere Border AC
28 Tom Barton Fleet & Crookham AC
29 Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
30 Paul Davies Liss Runners
31 Daniel Boulter Cove Joggers
32 Paul Turner Fareham Crusaders RC
33 Matt Dellar Farnham Runners
34 Tom Frost Liss Runners
35 Robert Dick Chineham Park Running Club
36 Jonny Langley Portsmouth Joggers
37 James Bate Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
38 Harvey Wickham Farnham Runners
39 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC
40 Mark Skennerton Fleet & Crookham AC
41 Stuart Haig Farnham Runners
42 Neil Kinder Alton Runners
43 Mark Hobbs Waverley Harriers
44 John Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
45 Mickael Hegesippie Fleet & Crookham AC
46 Neil Ambrose Farnham Runners
47 Nick Gibbs Cove Joggers
48 Chris Holton Cove Joggers
49 Paul Welsh Denmead Striders
50 William Moore Hook Runners
51 Paul Scott Farnham Triathlon Club
52 Michael Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
53 Mark Bentley Hook Runners
54 Lee Mawson Denmead Striders
55 Mark Maxwell Farnham Runners
56 Colin Addison Farnham Runners
57 Chris Humphris Waverley Harriers
58 Martin Pegler Fareham Crusaders RC
59 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners
60 Gavin Langton Fleet & Crookham AC
61 Darren Wood Hart Road Runners
62 Richard Wheeler Hart Road Runners
63 Dean Kellaway Haslemere Border AC
64 Dave Hart Hart Road Runners
65 Jamie Kilner-Smith Alton Runners
66 Chris Hall Stubbington Green Runners
67 Jos Cunningham Alton Runners
68 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham AC
69 Peter Bullock Hart Road Runners
70 Charlie Barwick Haslemere Border AC
71 Andy Webb Haslemere Border AC
72 Phil Barker Farnham Runners
73 Bono Connor Fleet & Crookham AC
74 Alan McRite Denmead Striders
75 John Collis Liss Runners
76 Leon Jones Cove Joggers
77 Nick Timmins Farnham Triathlon Club
78 Avi Govind Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
79 Roger Cripps Haslemere Border AC
80 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
81 Dan Marshman Portsmouth Triathletes
82 Stephen Boulter Cove Joggers
83 Charles Connery Fleet & Crookham AC
84 Dean Lucas Liss Runners
85 Simon Langley Portsmouth Joggers
86 Andy Waddington Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
87 Steve Bailey Farnham Runners
88 Gary James Farnham Triathlon Club
89 Tim Cummins Farnham Runners
90 Dani Castro Alton Runners
91 Andrew Danson Hart Road Runners
92 Andy James Liss Runners
93 Tim Whishaw Haslemere Border AC
94 Alastair Doyle Haslemere Border AC
95 Stuie Lavalette Liss Runners
96 Nicholas Woodroof Denmead Striders
97 Ian Pugh Gosport Road Runners
98 Paul Stewart Hatch Warren Runners
99 Roger Jones Denmead Striders
100 Anthony Johns Portsmouth Triathletes
101 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners
102 Richard Spandley Haslemere Border AC
103 Andy Don Stubbington Green Runners
104 Robert Langley Portsmouth Joggers
105 Don Powell Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
106 Justin Clarke Farnham Runners
107 Mike Hewison Fleet & Crookham AC
108 Tom Bampton Haslemere Border AC
109 Rod Nairn Fareham Crusaders RC
110 Karl Golder Portsmouth Triathletes
111 Oliver Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
112 Edward Martin Cove Joggers
113 Alan Burgess Gosport Road Runners
114 Kevin Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC
115 Paul Spurge Portsmouth Joggers
116 Jason Minns Hook Runners
117 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders RC
118 Lalcolm Lavery Havant AC
119 Barry Griffen Portsmouth Joggers
120 Damian Probett Farnham Runners
121 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
122 Colin Caroner Gosport Road Runners
123 Richard Bacon Alton Runners
124 Cary Lee Waverley Harriers
125 Martin Shaw Denmead Striders
126 Dave Wright Chineham Park Running Club
127 John Brimecome Denmead Striders
128 Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners
129 Neil G Watkin Liss Runners
130 Gary McCauley Denmead Striders
131 Kevin Busch Gosport Road Runners
132 Ian Cordon Denmead Striders
133 Simon Curry Hook Runners
134 Tizano Tesolin Alton Runners
135 Conrad Buttery Portsmouth Triathletes
136 Alex Higgins Portsmouth Triathletes
137 Stuart Hoar Denmead Striders
138 Geoff Brown Farnham Runners
139 Andrew Wright Victory AC
140 Chris Plummer Farnham Triathlon Club
141 Chris Stapleford Stubbington Green Runners
142 Chris Wilson Liss Runners
143 Mark McGuiness Fleet & Crookham AC
144 Dom Nixon Alton Runners
145 John Cole Portsmouth Joggers
146 Jason Scott Hook Runners
147 David Walters Gosport Road Runners
148 Harry Woodroof Denmead Striders
149 Andy Feast Chineham Park Running Club
150 John Cowlin Victory AC
151 Brent Latham Denmead Striders
152 Steve Hardy Liss Runners
153 Adam McCartney Hatch Warren Runners
154 Mike Pearce Alton Runners
155 Cliff Pay Liss Runners
156 Darrin Ormston Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
157 Tony Lawrensen Denmead Striders
158 Ian Urquhart Alton Runners
159 Jeff Smart Alton Runners
160 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers
161 Martin Wiles Portsmouth Joggers
162 Mark Cooter Victory AC
163 Fred McCaig Petersfield Triathlon Club
164 Bob Cornwall Fleet & Crookham AC
165 Richard Scrase Alton Runners
166 Craig Tate-Grimes Farnham Runners
167 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders
168 Mike Hedderley Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
169 Keith Toms Farnham Runners
170 Matthew Bailey Chineham Park Running Club
171 Missing
172 Missing
173 Missing
174 Russell Bevan Chineham Park Running Club
175 Jim Armitage Alton Runners
176 Brian Fisher Gosport Road Runners
177 Peter Murphy Denmead Striders
178 Peter Beachill Victory AC
179 Andrew Martin Cove Joggers
180 Mark Heather Portsmouth Joggers
181 Simon Parker Hatch Warren Runners
182 Mike Dunkley Farnham Runners
183 Shuan Hoare Victory AC
184 Dave Hughes Fareham Crusaders RC
185 Steve Till Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
186 John Hunt Portsmouth Joggers
187 Mike Osbourne Portsmouth Triathletes
188 Jonathan Osbourne Portsmouth Triathletes
189 Terry Blake Alton Runners
190 Robin Greenfield Liss Runners
191 Brian Harris Denmead Striders
192 Colin Baldwin Alton Runners
193 Andy Brown Gosport Road Runners
194 Rory Fall Gosport Road Runners
195 Bert Shepherd Portsmouth Joggers
196 John Shepherd Portsmouth Joggers

Ladies Results

1 Sue Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
2 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
3 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders
4 Becca Sleep Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
5 Philomel Bennett Haslemere Border AC
6 Alex Coomer Liss Runners
7 Louise Grannell Farnham Runners
8 Elizabeth Joyce Hart Road Runners
9 Anna Bellamy Farnham Triathlon Club
10 Corin BearPark Havant AC
11 Kat Barrett Alton Runners
12 Donna Read Haslemere Border AC
13 Tamara Lake Liss Runners
14 Alice Kennedy Farnham Triathlon Club
15 Sarah Smith Haslemere Border AC
16 Debbie Mangan Fleet & Crookham AC
17 Rhianna Stanley Hatch Warren Runners
18 Tina Chantrey Stubbington Green Runners
19 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC
20 Dawn Hunt Hook Runners
21 Harriet Irving Waverley Harriers
22 Jo Gilholm Victory AC
23 Denise Sterling Hook Runners
24 Lisa Peckover Denmead Striders
25 Liz Patient Fleet & Crookham AC
26 Catherine Seager Liss Runners
27 Hannah Graham Farnham Triathlon Club
28 Olla Noble Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
29 Susie Adams Haslemere Border AC
30 Ruth Hayward Hatch Warren Runners
31 Nienke Hensbroe Farnham Triathlon Club
32 Rachel Tomkins Hart Road Runners
33 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners
34 Daisy McClements Stubbington Green Runners
35 Sarah Swift Victory AC
36 Naomi Shanlor Alton Runners
37 Sarah Hales Liss Runners
38 Jess Brimecome Denmead Striders
39 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners
40 Rachael Fenwick Haslemere Border AC
41 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
42 Charlie Gray Farnham Triathlon Club
43 Cat Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
44 Sue Taylor Farnham Runners
45 Steph Moss Haslemere Border AC
46 Sarah King Portsmouth Triathletes
47 Jess Prier Hook Runners
48 Sam Prier Hook Runners
49 Lari Williams Haslemere Border AC
50 Sarah Tyas Liss Runners
51 Anna Rohr Hook Runners
52 Sue Godsell Petersfield Triathlon Club
53 Helen Collett Farnham Triathlon Club
54 Michelle Butler Victory AC
55 Kay Copeland Farnham Runners
56 Karen Cole Portsmouth Joggers
57 Leah Braithwaite Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
58 Caroline Sutton Hook Runners
59 Saffy Walton Cove Joggers
60 Davenna Tweed Victory AC
61 Frances Lord Stubbington Green Runners
62 Jane Scrase Alton Runners
63 Rosalind Minto Haslemere Border AC
64 Janet Heggett Fleet & Crookham AC
65 Louise Beaven Liss Runners
66 Caroline Harwood Fareham Crusaders RC
67 Natasha Armstrong Portsmouth Joggers
68 Sarah Dellar Fareham Crusaders RC
69 Sarah Gilbert Portsmouth Triathletes
70 Anita Crawley Denmead Striders
71 Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
72 Nicky Finnenore Gosport Road Runners
73 Jacquie Waddell Liss Runners
74 Julie Gibbs Cove Joggers
75 Lauren Blatherwick Haslemere Border AC
76 Jo Oswald Chineham Park Running Club
77 Sarah Bergquist Haslemere Border AC
78 Julie Grivotte Portsmouth Triathletes
79 Lesley Quiney Portsmouth Triathletes
80 Alex Goecollom Liss Runners
81 Alex Baker Liss Runners
82 Amanda Critchell Cove Joggers
83 Katie Clarke Liss Runners
84 Annette Lee Waverley Harriers
85 Rachel Jarvis Victory AC
86 Fran Light Alton Runners
87 Holly Yorston Waverley Harriers
88 Lisa Hotten Hatch Warren Runners
89 Gemma West Fareham Crusaders RC
90 Catherine Blake Liss Runners
91 Emma Holyor Fareham Crusaders RC
92 Sandra Humphrey Liss Runners
93 Ann Mckenzie-Axling Hook Runners
94 Caroline Lawlor Haslemere Border AC
95 Helen Varcoe Hook Runners
96 Debbie Menison Fleet & Crookham AC
97 Katie Hacker Waverley Harriers
98 Tina Laing Haslemere Border AC
99 Jane Probett Farnham Runners
100 Ann-Marie Greenaway Haslemere Border AC
101 Diane Urquhart Alton Runners
102 Cathy Pittick Fareham Crusaders RC
103 Karen Morby Gosport Road Runners
104 Jackie Brady Gosport Road Runners
105 Abigail Edwards Waverley Harriers
106 Pippa White Gosport Road Runners
107 Ann Carling Hook Runners
108 Rachel Mitchell Portsmouth Triathletes
109 Arianna Pisetti Waverley Harriers
110 Helen Askew Waverley Harriers
111 Alex Leighton-Goodall Fareham Crusaders RC
112 Alison Stredwick Liss Runners
113 Karen Clark Portsmouth Joggers
114 Carly Eeles Alton Runners
115 Paula Rodriguez Alton Runners
116 Isobel Gardener Portsmouth Joggers
117 Helen Bracy Farnham Runners
118 Clair Bailey Farnham Runners
119 Nicola Rivett Alton Runners
120 Chloe Hacker Waverley Harriers
121 Michelle Jones Victory AC
122 Kathy Brown Farnham Runners
123 Sarah Kinch Liss Runners
124 Jan Parker Liss Runners
125 Karen Eckworth Alton Runners
126 Nicky Jones Portsmouth Joggers
127 Jacquie Browne Farnham Runners
128 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
129 Rachel Hughes Fareham Crusaders RC
130 Jackie Wilkinson Farnham Runners
131 Trudie Osborne Portsmouth Triathletes
132 Karen Gladman Chineham Park Running Club
133 Iione Duncan Hatch Warren Runners
134 Debbie Winn Portsmouth Joggers
135 Jane Ford Ladenburger Hatch Warren Runners
136 Amanda Tiller Portsmouth Joggers
137 Alison Smith Portsmouth Joggers
138 Cerys Byrne Hatch Warren Runners
139 Lisa Clarke Alton Runners
140 Jenny French Alton Runners

 

Copyright © 2018 Southern Cross Country League. All Rights Reserved.